Player profile

Walter Lewis

Personal information

Player name:
Walter Lewis
Also known as:
Daniel Walter Lewis
Date of birth:
3rd October 1913
Country of birth:
Wales
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
469 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue
English Second Division
18th December 1937 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue
English Second Division
18th December 1937 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1937/38 Signed from Hopton

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1937/38 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Walter Lewis

Date Opposition Result Competition    
18/12/1937 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
18/12/37 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1