Player profile

Elliot Osborne

Personal information

Player name:
Elliot Osborne
Date of birth:
12th May 1996
Place of birth:
Stoke-on-Trent
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Midfielder

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1371 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Darlington 1883
Vanarama National League North
21st January 2017 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
3
Total appearances:
72
Total goals:
9

Transfer history

Season Transfer
2016/17 On loan from Fleetwood Town
2018/19 On loan from Southport
2018/19 Signed from Southport

Player Milestones

Date Milestone
13/08/2019 Elliot made his 50th appearance for the club [view match]

This season's stats

Appearances Goals Yellow cards Red cards
26 6 2 0

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
72 9 2 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2016/17 6 0 1 0 0
2018/19 29 11 2 1 0

Games played by Elliot Osborne

Date Opposition Result Competition    
21/01/2017 Darlington 1883 (H) D 3 - 3 Vanarama National League North (View info)
28/01/2017 FC Halifax Town (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
31/01/2017 Brackley Town (A) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
04/02/2017 Stalybridge Celtic (H) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
11/02/2017 Alfreton Town (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
18/02/2017 FC United of Manchester (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
22/09/2018 South Shields (A) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual. ) (View info)
29/09/2018 Darlington (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
06/10/2018 Corby Town (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
13/10/2018 Hereford (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
20/10/2018 Altrincham (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
27/10/2018 Nuneaton Borough (H) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League North (View info)
30/10/2018 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
03/11/2018 Curzon Ashton (A) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
10/11/2018 Yeovil Town (A) W 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
17/11/2018 Brackley Town (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
20/11/2018 Blyth Spartans (A) L 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North (View info)
24/11/2018 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0 FA Trophy (3rd Qual.) (View info)
02/12/2018 Barnet (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
08/12/2018 Chester (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
11/12/2018 Spennymoor Town (A) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
15/12/2018 Altrincham (A) W 1 - 0 FA Trophy (Rd 1) (View info)
18/12/2018 Ashton United (A) W 6 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
22/12/2018 Alfreton Town (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
29/12/2018 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
01/01/2019 Altrincham (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
05/01/2019 Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (H) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
12/01/2019 Truro City (H) W 5 - 0 FA Trophy (Rd 2) (View info)
22/01/2019 Leamington (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
26/01/2019 FC United of Manchester (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
09/02/2019 Guiseley (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
16/02/2019 AFC Telford United (H) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North (View info)
19/02/2019 Southport (H) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League North (View info)
26/02/2019 Maidstone United (A) W 3 - 0 FA Trophy (Quarter-Final replay) (View info)
02/03/2019 Spennymoor Town (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
05/03/2019 Boston United (A) W 3 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
09/03/2019 Brackley Town (A) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
16/03/2019 AFC Fylde (A) D 0 - 0 FA Trophy (Semi-Final 1st Leg) (View info)
23/03/2019 AFC Fylde (H) L 3 - 2 FA Trophy (Semi-Final 2nd Leg) (View info)
26/03/2019 Ashton United (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League North (View info)
30/03/2019 Darlington (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
06/04/2019 Hereford (A) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League North (View info)
09/04/2019 Chester (A) W 6 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
13/04/2019 Blyth Spartans (H) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
22/04/2019 Curzon Ashton (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
27/04/2019 Nuneaton Borough (A) W 3 - 0 Vanarama National League North (View info)
03/08/2019 Maidenhead United (H) L 1 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
06/08/2019 Notts County (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
10/08/2019 Yeovil Town (A) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
13/08/2019 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2 Vanarama National League (View info)
17/08/2019 Eastleigh (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
24/08/2019 Harrogate Town (A) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
26/08/2019 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
31/08/2019 Wrexham (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
03/09/2019 AFC Fylde (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
07/09/2019 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
14/09/2019 Aldershot Town (H) L 2 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
21/09/2019 Boreham Wood (A) L 4 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
24/09/2019 Solihull Moors (A) L 2 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
28/09/2019 Torquay United (H) L 4 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
05/10/2019 Sutton United (A) D 0 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
09/10/2019 Hartlepool United (H) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
19/10/2019 York City (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
26/10/2019 Dover Athletic (A) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
29/10/2019 Bromley (A) D 2 - 2 Vanarama National League (View info)
02/11/2019 Woking (H) L 3 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
09/11/2019 Dagenham & Redbridge (H) W 1 - 0 Vanarama National League (View info)
16/11/2019 Barnet (A) W 2 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
23/11/2019 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
26/11/2019 Solihull Moors (H) L 4 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
30/11/2019 Torquay United (A) W 5 - 1 Vanarama National League (View info)
07/12/2019 Chorley (H) W 4 - 2 Vanarama National League (View info)
Date Opposition Result
21/01/17 Darlington 1883 (H) D 3 - 3
28/01/17 FC Halifax Town (A) D 0 - 0
31/01/17 Brackley Town (A) W 3 - 0
04/02/17 Stalybridge Celtic (H) W 3 - 1
11/02/17 Alfreton Town (A) D 1 - 1
18/02/17 FC United of Manchester (H) W 2 - 1
22/09/18 South Shields (A) W 2 - 1
29/09/18 Darlington (A) W 1 - 0
06/10/18 Corby Town (H) W 3 - 0
13/10/18 Hereford (H) D 1 - 1
20/10/18 Altrincham (H) W 2 - 0
27/10/18 Nuneaton Borough (H) D 2 - 2
30/10/18 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0
03/11/18 Curzon Ashton (A) W 2 - 0
10/11/18 Yeovil Town (A) W 3 - 1
17/11/18 Brackley Town (H) D 1 - 1
20/11/18 Blyth Spartans (A) L 3 - 2
24/11/18 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0
02/12/18 Barnet (A) L 1 - 0
08/12/18 Chester (H) D 1 - 1
11/12/18 Spennymoor Town (A) W 3 - 1
15/12/18 Altrincham (A) W 1 - 0
18/12/18 Ashton United (A) W 6 - 0
22/12/18 Alfreton Town (A) D 1 - 1
29/12/18 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 1 - 0
01/01/19 Altrincham (A) W 1 - 0
05/01/19 Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC (H) W 3 - 0
12/01/19 Truro City (H) W 5 - 0
22/01/19 Leamington (A) W 1 - 0
26/01/19 FC United of Manchester (A) W 2 - 1
09/02/19 Guiseley (A) D 1 - 1
16/02/19 AFC Telford United (H) W 3 - 2
19/02/19 Southport (H) W 3 - 2
26/02/19 Maidstone United (A) W 3 - 0
02/03/19 Spennymoor Town (H) W 1 - 0
05/03/19 Boston United (A) W 3 - 1
09/03/19 Brackley Town (A) L 1 - 0
16/03/19 AFC Fylde (A) D 0 - 0
23/03/19 AFC Fylde (H) L 3 - 2
26/03/19 Ashton United (H) W 2 - 1
30/03/19 Darlington (H) W 2 - 0
06/04/19 Hereford (A) D 2 - 2
09/04/19 Chester (A) W 6 - 0
13/04/19 Blyth Spartans (H) L 1 - 0
22/04/19 Curzon Ashton (H) W 2 - 0
27/04/19 Nuneaton Borough (A) W 3 - 0
03/08/19 Maidenhead United (H) L 1 - 0
06/08/19 Notts County (A) D 1 - 1
10/08/19 Yeovil Town (A) D 1 - 1
13/08/19 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2
17/08/19 Eastleigh (H) W 2 - 0
24/08/19 Harrogate Town (A) L 2 - 1
26/08/19 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 0
31/08/19 Wrexham (A) W 2 - 1
03/09/19 AFC Fylde (H) W 2 - 1
07/09/19 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0
14/09/19 Aldershot Town (H) L 2 - 1
21/09/19 Boreham Wood (A) L 4 - 0
24/09/19 Solihull Moors (A) L 2 - 0
28/09/19 Torquay United (H) L 4 - 0
05/10/19 Sutton United (A) D 0 - 0
09/10/19 Hartlepool United (H) W 2 - 1
19/10/19 York City (A) L 2 - 0
26/10/19 Dover Athletic (A) W 1 - 0
29/10/19 Bromley (A) D 2 - 2
02/11/19 Woking (H) L 3 - 1
09/11/19 Dagenham & Redbridge (H) W 1 - 0
16/11/19 Barnet (A) W 2 - 1
23/11/19 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1
26/11/19 Solihull Moors (H) L 4 - 1
30/11/19 Torquay United (A) W 5 - 1
07/12/19 Chorley (H) W 4 - 2