Player profile

Kayode Odejayi

Personal information

Player name:
Kayode Odejayi
Also known as:
Olukayode Odejayi
Date of birth:
21st February 1982
Place of birth:
Ibadan
Country of birth:
Nigeria
Player position
Attacker

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1366 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Boston United
Vanarama National League North
8th August 2015 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Gloucester City
Vanarama National League North
29th April 2017 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
77
Total goals:
8

Transfer history

Season Transfer
2015/16 Signed from Tranmere Rovers
2017/18 Joined Guiseley

Player Milestones

Date Milestone
08/08/2015 Kayode made his 1st appearance for the club [view match]
11/08/2015 Kayode scored his 1st goal for the club [view match]
17/09/2016 Kayode made his 50th appearance for the club [view match]
29/04/2017 Kayode made his last appearance for the club [view match]

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
77 8 4 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2015/16 40 2 5 3 0
2016/17 30 5 3 1 0