Player profile

Lot Jones

Personal information

Player name:
Lot Jones
Also known as:
William Lot Jones
Year of birth:
1882
Country of birth:
Wales
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Liverpool
Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D)
19th April 1919 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Liverpool
Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D)
28th April 1919 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
0
Total appearances:
0
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1918/19 War time guest from Manchester City

Player Milestones

Date Milestone
19/04/1919 Lot made his 1st appearance for the club [view match]
28/04/1919 Lot made his last appearance for the club [view match]

Wartime stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1918/19 3 0 2 0 0

Wartime games played by Lot Jones

Date Opposition Result Competition    
19/04/1919 Liverpool (A) L 3 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
21/04/1919 Southport Vulcan (H) W 3 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
28/04/1919 Liverpool (H) D 1 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
19/04/19 Liverpool (A) L 3 - 1
[view info]
21/04/19 Southport Vulcan (H) W 3 - 1
[view info]
28/04/19 Liverpool (H) D 1 - 1
[view info]