Player profile

Bernie Hirmer

Personal information

Player name:
Bernie Hirmer
Also known as:
Bernhard Hirmer
Date of birth:
6th December 1967
Country of birth:
Germany
Player position
Goalkeeper

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1329 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Southport
Blue Square Premier
17th March 2012 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Southport
Blue Square Premier
17th March 2012 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
2011/12 Retired

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2011/12 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Bernie Hirmer

Date Opposition Result Competition    
17/03/2012 Southport (A) L 5 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
Date Opposition Result
17/03/12 Southport (A) L 5 - 0