Player profile

Charlie Hinks

Personal information

Player name:
Charlie Hinks
Also known as:
Charles William Hinks
Date of birth:
28th April 1880
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
53 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Barnsley
English Second Division
15th March 1902 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Barnsley
English Second Division
15th March 1902 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1901/02 Signed from Darwen
1901/02 Joined Manchester City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1901/02 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Charlie Hinks

Date Opposition Result Competition    
15/03/1902 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
15/03/02 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 2