Player profile

Harry Hibbert

Personal information

Player name:
Harry Hibbert
Also known as:
Henry Hibbert
Date of birth:
25th May 1887
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Wing Half

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
149 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Tottenham Hotspur
English Second Division
6th March 1909 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Tottenham Hotspur
English Second Division
6th March 1909 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1908/09 Joined Lincoln City
1908/09 Signed from The Wednesday

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1908/09 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Harry Hibbert

Date Opposition Result Competition    
06/03/1909 Tottenham Hotspur (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
06/03/09 Tottenham Hotspur (H) L 3 - 1