Player profile

Dick Hegarty

Personal information

Player name:
Dick Hegarty
Also known as:
Richard Hegarty
Year of birth:
1885
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Full Back

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
108 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Chelsea
English Second Division
30th December 1905 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Chelsea
English Second Division
30th December 1905 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1905/06 Joined Sunderland Royal Rovers
1905/06 Signed from West Hartlepool

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1905/06 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Dick Hegarty

Date Opposition Result Competition    
30/12/1905 Chelsea (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
30/12/05 Chelsea (A) L 4 - 2