Player profile

Mike Harold

Personal information

Player name:
Mike Harold
Also known as:
Michael Harold
Date of birth:
22nd September 1943
Place of birth:
Stockport
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Full Back

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
670 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Chester
English Fourth Division
4th September 1964 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Wrexham
English Fourth Division
31st October 1964 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
4
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1964/65 Signed from Manchester City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
4 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1964/65 4 0 0 0 0

Games played by Mike Harold

Date Opposition Result Competition    
04/09/1964 Chester (H) L 5 - 4 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/09/1964 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 3 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/10/1964 Notts County (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
31/10/1964 Wrexham (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
04/09/64 Chester (H) L 5 - 4
07/09/64 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 3
29/10/64 Notts County (A) L 2 - 0
31/10/64 Wrexham (A) L 4 - 1