Player profile

Billy Kellock

Personal information

Player name:
Billy Kellock
Also known as:
William Kellock
Date of birth:
18th April 1889
Year of death:
1966
Place of birth:
Stockport
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Preston North End
Football League (Lancashire Section)
25th September 1915 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Everton
Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D)
5th April 1919 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
0
Total appearances:
0
Total goals:
0

Player Milestones

Date Milestone
25/09/1915 Billy made his 1st appearance for the club [view match]
05/04/1919 Billy made his last appearance for the club [view match]

Wartime stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1915/16 18 0 7 0 0
1918/19 1 0 0 0 0

Wartime games played by Billy Kellock

Date Opposition Result Competition    
25/09/1915 Preston North End (H) W 5 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
06/11/1915 Southport Central (A) L 3 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
13/11/1915 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
20/11/1915 Everton (A) W 5 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
27/11/1915 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 4 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
04/12/1915 Manchester City (H) D 1 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
11/12/1915 Stoke (H) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
18/12/1915 Burnley (H) L 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
25/12/1915 Preston North End (A) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
01/01/1916 Rochdale (A) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
08/01/1916 Liverpool (H) L 3 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
22/01/1916 Manchester United (H) W 3 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
29/01/1916 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
12/02/1916 Oldham Athletic (A) L 5 - 3 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
04/03/1916 Manchester City (H) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Southern Division) (View info)
11/03/1916 Everton (A) L 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Southern Division) (View info)
01/04/1916 Manchester United (H) W 5 - 3 Football League (Lancashire Section - Southern Division) (View info)
24/04/1916 Bolton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
05/04/1919 Everton (H) L 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
25/09/15 Preston North End (H) W 5 - 0
[view info]
06/11/15 Southport Central (A) L 3 - 2
[view info]
13/11/15 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0
[view info]
20/11/15 Everton (A) W 5 - 2
[view info]
27/11/15 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 4 - 2
[view info]
04/12/15 Manchester City (H) D 1 - 1
[view info]
11/12/15 Stoke (H) W 2 - 0
[view info]
18/12/15 Burnley (H) L 2 - 0
[view info]
25/12/15 Preston North End (A) W 1 - 0
[view info]
01/01/16 Rochdale (A) W 1 - 0
[view info]
08/01/16 Liverpool (H) L 3 - 1
[view info]
22/01/16 Manchester United (H) W 3 - 1
[view info]
29/01/16 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1
[view info]
12/02/16 Oldham Athletic (A) L 5 - 3
[view info]
04/03/16 Manchester City (H) W 2 - 0
[view info]
11/03/16 Everton (A) L 2 - 0
[view info]
01/04/16 Manchester United (H) W 5 - 3
[view info]
24/04/16 Bolton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 2
[view info]
05/04/19 Everton (H) L 1 - 0
[view info]