Player profile

Vas Kalogeracos

Personal information

Player name:
Vas Kalogeracos
Also known as:
Vasilios Kalogeracos
Date of birth:
21st March 1975
Place of birth:
Perth
Country of birth:
Australia
Player position
Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1051 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Bradford City
Nationwide League Division One
9th August 1997 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Mansfield Town
League Cup (Rd 1 2nd leg)
26th August 1997 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
4
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1997/98 Signed from Perth Glory
1997/98 Joined Perth Glory

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
4 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1997/98 2 2 0 0 0

Games played by Vas Kalogeracos

Date Opposition Result Competition    
09/08/1997 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 1 Nationwide League Division One (View info)
12/08/1997 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 2 League Cup (Rd 1 1st leg) (View info)
23/08/1997 Queens Park Rangers (A) L 2 - 1 Nationwide League Division One (View info)
26/08/1997 Mansfield Town (H) W 6 - 3 League Cup (Rd 1 2nd leg) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
09/08/97 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 1
12/08/97 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 2
23/08/97 Queens Park Rangers (A) L 2 - 1
26/08/97 Mansfield Town (H) W 6 - 3