Player profile

Dick Fuller

Personal information

Player name:
Dick Fuller
Also known as:
Richard Fuller
Date of birth:
2nd March 1913
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Centre Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
468 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Swansea Town
English Second Division
27th November 1937 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Aston Villa
English Second Division
11th December 1937 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
1

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1937/38 Joined Port Vale

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1937/38 3 0 1 0 0

Games played by Dick Fuller

Date Opposition Result Competition    
27/11/1937 Swansea Town (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
04/12/1937 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
11/12/1937 Aston Villa (A) L 7 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
27/11/37 Swansea Town (A) W 2 - 0
04/12/37 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1
11/12/37 Aston Villa (A) L 7 - 1