Player profile

Tom Feeney

Personal information

Player name:
Tom Feeney
Also known as:
Wilfred Thomas Feeney
Date of birth:
26th August 1910
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
416 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Tranmere Rovers
English Third Division (North)
23rd April 1934 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Rochdale
English Third Division (North)
28th April 1934 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1933/34 Joined Halifax Town
1933/34 Signed from Lincoln City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1933/34 2 0 0 0 0

Games played by Tom Feeney

Date Opposition Result Competition    
23/04/1934 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
28/04/1934 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
23/04/34 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 1 - 1
28/04/34 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1