Player profile

John Fantham

Personal information

Player name:
John Fantham
Also known as:
Jack Fantham
Year of birth:
1908
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Wing Half

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
379 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. York City
English Third Division (North)
21st February 1931 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Rotherham United
English Third Division (North)
25th April 1931 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1930/31 Joined Rotherham United
1930/31 Signed from Manchester Central

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1930/31 3 0 0 0 0

Games played by John Fantham

Date Opposition Result Competition    
21/02/1931 York City (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
11/04/1931 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/04/1931 Rotherham United (A) W 4 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
21/02/31 York City (H) D 0 - 0
11/04/31 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 1 - 0
25/04/31 Rotherham United (A) W 4 - 3