Player profile

Jaroslaw Fojut

Personal information

Player name:
Jaroslaw Fojut
Also known as:
Jarek Fojut
Date of birth:
17th October 1987
Place of birth:
Legionowo
Country of birth:
Poland
Player position
Central Defender

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1251 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Southend United
Coca-Cola League One
11th October 2008 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Milton Keynes Dons
Coca-Cola League One
21st October 2008 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
2008/09 On loan from Bolton Wanderers

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2008/09 3 0 0 0 0

Games played by Jaroslaw Fojut

Date Opposition Result Competition    
11/10/2008 Southend United (A) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
18/10/2008 Colchester United (H) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
21/10/2008 Milton Keynes Dons (A) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
Date Opposition Result
11/10/08 Southend United (A) D 1 - 1
18/10/08 Colchester United (H) L 2 - 1
21/10/08 Milton Keynes Dons (A) W 2 - 1