Player profile

Jack Everest

Personal information

Player name:
Jack Everest
Also known as:
John Everest
Date of birth:
20th July 1908
Country of birth:
Republic of Ireland
Player position
Full Back

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
349 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Rochdale
English Third Division (North)
3rd November 1928 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Crewe Alexandra
English Third Division (North)
8th February 1930 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
7
Total goals:
7

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1928/29 Signed from York City
1929/30 Joined Rochdale

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
7 7 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1928/29 2 0 1 0 0
1929/30 5 0 6 0 0

Games played by Jack Everest

Date Opposition Result Competition    
03/11/1928 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
09/02/1929 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
04/01/1930 Wigan Borough (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
18/01/1930 Carlisle United (H) W 7 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/01/1930 Nelson (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/02/1930 Southport (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/02/1930 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
03/11/28 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 0
09/02/29 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 0
04/01/30 Wigan Borough (A) W 1 - 0
18/01/30 Carlisle United (H) W 7 - 1
25/01/30 Nelson (A) W 2 - 1
01/02/30 Southport (H) D 2 - 2
08/02/30 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 1 - 1