Player profile

Joe Easthope

Personal information

Player name:
Joe Easthope
Also known as:
Don Easthope
Date of birth:
26th September 1929
Year of death:
1993
Place of birth:
Liverpool
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
578 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Carlisle United
English Third Division (North)
21st August 1954 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Workington
English Third Division (North)
27th November 1954 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
10
Total goals:
2

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1954/55 Signed from Everton

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
10 2 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1954/55 9 1 2 0 0

Games played by Joe Easthope

Date Opposition Result Competition    
21/08/1954 Carlisle United (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) [ view info ]
25/08/1954 Halifax Town (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) [ view info ]
09/10/1954 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [ view info ]
16/10/1954 Bradford City (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) [ view info ]
23/10/1954 Barnsley (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [ view info ]
30/10/1954 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) [ view info ]
06/11/1954 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) [ view info ]
13/11/1954 Accrington Stanley (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) [ view info ]
20/11/1954 Carlisle United (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [ view info ]
27/11/1954 Workington (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) [ view info ]
Date Opposition Result
21/08/54 Carlisle United (H) W 5 - 2
English Third Division (North)
25/08/54 Halifax Town (A) W 2 - 1
English Third Division (North)
09/10/54 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 2
English Third Division (North)
16/10/54 Bradford City (A) W 3 - 2
English Third Division (North)
23/10/54 Barnsley (H) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North)
30/10/54 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) L 3 - 0
English Third Division (North)
06/11/54 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0
English Third Division (North)
13/11/54 Accrington Stanley (A) W 1 - 0
English Third Division (North)
20/11/54 Carlisle United (H) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1)
27/11/54 Workington (A) L 4 - 1
English Third Division (North)