Player profile

Dick Dighton

Personal information

Player name:
Dick Dighton
Also known as:
Richard Dighton
Date of birth:
26th July 1951
Place of birth:
Corby
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Goalkeeper

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
740 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Cambridge United
English Fourth Division
19th October 1970 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Cambridge United
English Fourth Division
19th October 1970 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1970/71 On loan from Peterborough United

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1970/71 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Dick Dighton

Date Opposition Result Competition    
19/10/1970 Cambridge United (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
19/10/70 Cambridge United (A) D 1 - 1