Player profile

Albert Donbavand

Personal information

Player name:
Albert Donbavand
Also known as:
Albert Donbawand
Date of birth:
18th August 1898
Year of death:
1976
Place of birth:
Stockport
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Centre Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
237 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Cardiff City
English Second Division
4th September 1920 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Cardiff City
English Second Division
4th September 1920 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1920/21 Signed from Mardy

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1920/21 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Albert Donbavand

Date Opposition Result Competition    
04/09/1920 Cardiff City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
04/09/20 Cardiff City (A) L 3 - 0