Player profile

Jack Gallon

Personal information

Player name:
Jack Gallon
Also known as:
John William Gallon
Date of birth:
12th February 1914
Year of death:
1993
Place of birth:
Burradon
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Manchester United
Regional League (North Section)
4th September 1943 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Manchester United
Regional League (North Section)
4th September 1943 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1943/44 War time guest from Swansea Town

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1943/44 1 0 0 0 0

Wartime games played by Jack Gallon

Date Opposition Result Competition    
04/09/1943 Manchester United (H) D 3 - 3 Regional League (North Section) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
04/09/43 Manchester United (H) D 3 - 3