Player profile

Bobby Gough

Personal information

Player name:
Bobby Gough
Also known as:
Robert George Gough
Date of birth:
20th July 1949
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
773 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Newport County
English Fourth Division
22nd December 1973 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Northampton Town
English Fourth Division
12th January 1974 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
6
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1973/74 On loan from Port Vale

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
6 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1973/74 6 0 0 0 0

Games played by Bobby Gough

Date Opposition Result Competition    
22/12/1973 Newport County (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/12/1973 Bury (H) W 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/12/1973 Lincoln City (H) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
01/01/1974 Peterborough United (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
05/01/1974 Exeter City (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
12/01/1974 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
22/12/73 Newport County (A) L 3 - 1
26/12/73 Bury (H) W 3 - 2
29/12/73 Lincoln City (H) D 2 - 2
01/01/74 Peterborough United (A) L 3 - 2
05/01/74 Exeter City (H) L 1 - 0
12/01/74 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0