Player profile

Harry Bunner

Personal information

Player name:
Harry Bunner
Also known as:
Henry Bunner
Date of birth:
18th September 1936
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Central Defender

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
689 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Rochdale
English Fourth Division
9th April 1966 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Chesterfield
English Fourth Division
23rd April 1966 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1965/66 Signed from Bury

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1965/66 3 0 0 0 0

Games played by Harry Bunner

Date Opposition Result Competition    
09/04/1966 Rochdale (A) L 4 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
11/04/1966 Hartlepools United (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/04/1966 Chesterfield (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
09/04/66 Rochdale (A) L 4 - 0
11/04/66 Hartlepools United (H) L 2 - 1
23/04/66 Chesterfield (A) L 2 - 1