Player profile

Sam Bullock

Personal information

Player name:
Sam Bullock
Also known as:
Samuel Bullock
Date of birth:
7th October 1913
Year of death:
1978
Place of birth:
Wolverhampton
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
433 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Barrow
English Third Division (North)
2nd March 1935 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Halifax Town
English Third Division (North)
13th April 1935 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
1

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1934/35 2 1 1 0 0

Games played by Sam Bullock

Date Opposition Result Competition    
02/03/1935 Barrow (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
20/03/1935 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 1 Division Three (North) Cup (Rd 2 replay) (View info)
13/04/1935 Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
02/03/35 Barrow (H) W 4 - 1
20/03/35 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 1
13/04/35 Halifax Town (H) W 2 - 1