Player profile

Henry Brown

Personal information

Player name:
Henry Brown
Also known as:
Harry Brown
Year of birth:
1886
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
170 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Huddersfield Town
English Second Division
14th January 1911 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Glossop
English Second Division
21st January 1911 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1910/11 Signed from Heart of Midlothian

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1910/11 2 0 0 0 0

Games played by Henry Brown

Date Opposition Result Competition    
14/01/1911 Huddersfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
21/01/1911 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
14/01/11 Huddersfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
21/01/11 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0