Player profile

Harry Broome

Personal information

Player name:
Harry Broome
Also known as:
Albert Broome
Date of birth:
30th May 1900
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
329 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Bradford Park Avenue
English Third Division (North)
2nd April 1927 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Southport
English Third Division (North)
3rd September 1927 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2
Total appearances:
4
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1926/27 Signed from Sandbach Ramblers
1928/29 Joined Northern Nomads?

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
4 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1926/27 3 0 0 0 0
1927/28 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Harry Broome

Date Opposition Result Competition    
02/04/1927 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
16/04/1927 Nelson (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/04/1927 Chesterfield (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/09/1927 Southport (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
02/04/27 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1
16/04/27 Nelson (H) W 4 - 1
23/04/27 Chesterfield (A) L 3 - 0
03/09/27 Southport (A) L 4 - 0