Player profile

Tony Brooks

Personal information

Player name:
Tony Brooks
Also known as:
Anthony Brooks
Date of birth:
12th March 1944
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
675 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Crewe Alexandra
English Fourth Division
20th November 1964 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Millwall
English Fourth Division
12th December 1964 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1964/65 Signed from Bury

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1964/65 2 1 0 0 0

Games played by Tony Brooks

Date Opposition Result Competition    
20/11/1964 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/12/1964 Grimsby Town (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
12/12/1964 Millwall (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
20/11/64 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 1 - 1
07/12/64 Grimsby Town (H) W 1 - 0
12/12/64 Millwall (A) L 1 - 0