Player profile

Kenny Brannigan

Personal information

Player name:
Kenny Brannigan
Also known as:
Kenneth Brannigan
Date of birth:
8th June 1965
Country of birth:
Scotland
Player position
Central Defender

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
901 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Swansea City
Today Fourth Division
23rd August 1986 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Cambridge United
Today Fourth Division
3rd October 1986 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
8
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1986/87 On loan from Sheffield Wednesday

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
8 0 0 1

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1986/87 8 0 0 0 1

Games played by Kenny Brannigan

Date Opposition Result Competition    
23/08/1986 Swansea City (A) L 3 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
29/08/1986 Tranmere Rovers (H) L 2 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
06/09/1986 Exeter City (A) L 4 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
12/09/1986 Rochdale (H) D 1 - 1 Today Fourth Division (View info)
15/09/1986 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 2 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
19/09/1986 Halifax Town (A) W 2 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
30/09/1986 Torquay United (A) D 0 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
03/10/1986 Cambridge United (A) L 5 - 0 Today Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
23/08/86 Swansea City (A) L 3 - 0
29/08/86 Tranmere Rovers (H) L 2 - 0
06/09/86 Exeter City (A) L 4 - 0
12/09/86 Rochdale (H) D 1 - 1
15/09/86 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 2 - 0
19/09/86 Halifax Town (A) W 2 - 0
30/09/86 Torquay United (A) D 0 - 0
03/10/86 Cambridge United (A) L 5 - 0