Player profile

John Bradbury

Personal information

Player name:
John Bradbury
Also known as:
OR Bradbury
Date of birth:
28th December 1874
Year of death:
1942
Place of birth:
Normanby
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers
The Lancashire League
5th September 1896 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Fairfield
The Lancashire League
12th September 1896 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1896/97 Signed from Lincoln City
1896/97 Joined Ashton North End

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1896/97 2 0 0 0 0

Games played by John Bradbury

Date Opposition Result Competition    
05/09/1896 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
12/09/1896 Fairfield (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
Date Opposition Result
05/09/96 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0
12/09/96 Fairfield (H) L 2 - 1