Player profile

Dave Beharall

Personal information

Player name:
Dave Beharall
Also known as:
David Beharall
Date of birth:
8th March 1979
Place of birth:
Wallsend
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Defender

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1203 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Chester City
Coca-Cola League Two
11th February 2006 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Barnet
Coca-Cola League Two
29th April 2006 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
12
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
2005/06 Signed from Carlisle United
2006/07 Retired

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
12 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2005/06 12 0 0 0 0

Games played by Dave Beharall

Date Opposition Result Competition    
11/02/2006 Chester City (A) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
14/02/2006 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
18/02/2006 Bristol Rovers (A) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
25/02/2006 Boston United (H) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
04/03/2006 Peterborough United (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
07/03/2006 Bury (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
11/03/2006 Oxford United (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
01/04/2006 Bury (H) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
08/04/2006 Cheltenham Town (A) D 3 - 3 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
15/04/2006 Wrexham (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
17/04/2006 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
29/04/2006 Barnet (A) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
Date Opposition Result
11/02/06 Chester City (A) W 2 - 1
14/02/06 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0
18/02/06 Bristol Rovers (A) D 2 - 2
25/02/06 Boston United (H) L 1 - 0
04/03/06 Peterborough United (A) L 2 - 0
07/03/06 Bury (A) W 1 - 0
11/03/06 Oxford United (H) W 2 - 1
01/04/06 Bury (H) L 1 - 0
08/04/06 Cheltenham Town (A) D 3 - 3
15/04/06 Wrexham (H) W 2 - 1
17/04/06 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0
29/04/06 Barnet (A) D 0 - 0