Player profile

Arthur Barlow

Personal information

Player name:
Arthur Barlow
Also known as:
Cyril Arthur Barlow
Date of birth:
22nd January 1889
Place of birth:
Manchester
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Full Back

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
299 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Leicester City
English Second Division
2nd May 1925 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Leicester City
English Second Division
2nd May 1925 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1924/25 Signed from New Cross FC?

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1924/25 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Arthur Barlow

Date Opposition Result Competition    
02/05/1925 Leicester City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
02/05/25 Leicester City (A) L 4 - 0