Player profile

Nabil Bounab

Personal information

Player name:
Nabil Bounab
Also known as:
Nabil Brahim-Bounab
Date of birth:
28th April 1988
Place of birth:
Frejus
Country of birth:
France
Player position
Defender

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1301 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Forest Green Rovers
Blue Square Premier
12th August 2011 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Grimsby Town
Blue Square Premier
29th November 2011 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
11
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
2011/12 Signed from √Čtoile Frejus Saint-Raphael
2011/12 On loan at Buxton
2012/13 Joined FC Hyeres

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
11 0 2 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2011/12 11 0 0 2 0

Games played by Nabil Bounab

Date Opposition Result Competition    
12/08/2011 Forest Green Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
16/08/2011 Kettering Town (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
23/08/2011 Kidderminster Harriers (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
26/08/2011 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
01/10/2011 York City (H) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
06/10/2011 Cambridge United (A) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
11/10/2011 Darlington (H) L 4 - 3 Blue Square Premier (View info)
12/11/2011 Ebbsfleet United (A) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
19/11/2011 Fleetwood Town (A) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
26/11/2011 Southport (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
29/11/2011 Grimsby Town (A) L 7 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
Date Opposition Result
12/08/11 Forest Green Rovers (A) D 1 - 1
16/08/11 Kettering Town (H) W 1 - 0
23/08/11 Kidderminster Harriers (A) D 1 - 1
26/08/11 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1
01/10/11 York City (H) L 2 - 1
06/10/11 Cambridge United (A) D 2 - 2
11/10/11 Darlington (H) L 4 - 3
12/11/11 Ebbsfleet United (A) L 2 - 1
19/11/11 Fleetwood Town (A) L 2 - 1
26/11/11 Southport (H) L 1 - 0
29/11/11 Grimsby Town (A) L 7 - 0