Player profile

Jack Ashley

Personal information

Player name:
Jack Ashley
Also known as:
John Albert Ashley
Date of birth:
13th October 1912
Year of death:
1992
Place of birth:
Clowne
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Centre Half

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Everton
Regional League (Western Section)
29th May 1940 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Everton
Regional League (Western Section)
29th May 1940 (view match)
Total appearances:
0
Total goals:
0

Player milestones

Date Milestone
29/05/1940 Jack made his 1st appearance for the club [ view match ]
29/05/1940 Jack made his last appearance for the club [ view match ]

Wartime stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1939/40 1 0 0 0 0

Wartime games played

Date Opposition Result Competition    
29/05/1940 Everton (H) L 2 - 1 Regional League (Western Section) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
29/05/40 Everton (H) L 2 - 1
[view info]