Player profile

Jim Cunliffe

Personal information

Player name:
Jim Cunliffe
Also known as:
James Cunliffe
Date of birth:
4th October 1941
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Centre Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
637 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Southport
English Fourth Division
11th February 1961 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Southport
English Fourth Division
11th February 1961 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1960/61 Signed from Horwich RMI

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1960/61 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Jim Cunliffe

Date Opposition Result Competition    
11/02/1961 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
11/02/61 Southport (A) L 1 - 0