Player profile

Dick Crawshaw

Personal information

Player name:
Dick Crawshaw
Also known as:
A Crawshaw
Date of birth:
12th October 1898
Year of death:
1965
Place of birth:
Manchester
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Rochdale
Football League (Lancashire Section)
20th October 1917 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Liverpool
Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D)
28th April 1919 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
0
Total appearances:
0
Total goals:
0

Player Milestones

Date Milestone
20/10/1917 Dick made his 1st appearance for the club [view match]
28/04/1919 Dick made his last appearance for the club [view match]

Wartime stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1917/18 12 0 6 0 0
1918/19 15 0 9 0 0

Wartime games played by Dick Crawshaw

Date Opposition Result Competition    
20/10/1917 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
03/11/1917 Everton (A) W 3 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
10/11/1917 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 2 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
24/11/1917 Bolton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
01/12/1917 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 3 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
08/12/1917 Preston North End (H) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
15/12/1917 Preston North End (A) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
22/12/1917 Southport Central (A) L 3 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
29/12/1917 Southport Central (H) W 6 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
05/01/1918 Liverpool (A) L 2 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
12/01/1918 Liverpool (H) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
19/01/1918 Stoke (A) L 2 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
07/09/1918 Preston North End (H) D 0 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
14/09/1918 Preston North End (A) W 3 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
18/01/1919 Manchester United (A) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
15/02/1919 Bury (A) D 1 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
22/02/1919 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
08/03/1919 Burnley (A) L 4 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
15/03/1919 Burnley (H) L 3 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
22/03/1919 Liverpool (H) W 2 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
01/04/1919 Southport Vulcan (A) L 7 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
05/04/1919 Everton (H) L 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
12/04/1919 Everton (A) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
18/04/1919 Southport Vulcan (A) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
19/04/1919 Liverpool (A) L 3 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
21/04/1919 Southport Vulcan (H) W 3 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
28/04/1919 Liverpool (H) D 1 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
20/10/17 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 0
[view info]
03/11/17 Everton (A) W 3 - 2
[view info]
10/11/17 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 2 - 2
[view info]
24/11/17 Bolton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 2
[view info]
01/12/17 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 3 - 1
[view info]
08/12/17 Preston North End (H) W 1 - 0
[view info]
15/12/17 Preston North End (A) W 1 - 0
[view info]
22/12/17 Southport Central (A) L 3 - 2
[view info]
29/12/17 Southport Central (H) W 6 - 0
[view info]
05/01/18 Liverpool (A) L 2 - 1
[view info]
12/01/18 Liverpool (H) W 1 - 0
[view info]
19/01/18 Stoke (A) L 2 - 1
[view info]
07/09/18 Preston North End (H) D 0 - 0
[view info]
14/09/18 Preston North End (A) W 3 - 0
[view info]
18/01/19 Manchester United (A) W 2 - 0
[view info]
15/02/19 Bury (A) D 1 - 1
[view info]
22/02/19 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0
[view info]
08/03/19 Burnley (A) L 4 - 2
[view info]
15/03/19 Burnley (H) L 3 - 0
[view info]
22/03/19 Liverpool (H) W 2 - 1
[view info]
01/04/19 Southport Vulcan (A) L 7 - 2
[view info]
05/04/19 Everton (H) L 1 - 0
[view info]
12/04/19 Everton (A) W 1 - 0
[view info]
18/04/19 Southport Vulcan (A) W 1 - 0
[view info]
19/04/19 Liverpool (A) L 3 - 1
[view info]
21/04/19 Southport Vulcan (H) W 3 - 1
[view info]
28/04/19 Liverpool (H) D 1 - 1
[view info]