Player profile

Mike Cecere

Personal information

Player name:
Mike Cecere
Also known as:
Michael Cecere
Date of birth:
4th January 1968
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
975 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Grimsby Town
Barclays Fourth Division
14th April 1990 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Grimsby Town
Barclays Fourth Division
14th April 1990 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1989/90 On loan from Huddersfield Town

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1989/90 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Mike Cecere

Date Opposition Result Competition    
14/04/1990 Grimsby Town (H) L 4 - 2 Barclays Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
14/04/90 Grimsby Town (H) L 4 - 2