Player profile

Jim Carrick

Personal information

Player name:
Jim Carrick
Also known as:
James Carrick
Date of birth:
17th February 1901
Place of birth:
Boothstown
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Centre Half

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
276 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Derby County
English Second Division
1st September 1923 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Derby County
English Second Division
1st September 1923 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1923/24 Signed from Oldham Athletic
1924/25 Joined Barrow

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1923/24 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Jim Carrick

Date Opposition Result Competition    
01/09/1923 Derby County (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
01/09/23 Derby County (H) D 0 - 0