Player profile

Les Cant

Personal information

Player name:
Les Cant
Also known as:
John Leslie Cant
Date of birth:
20th February 1908
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Goalkeeper

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
428 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Walsall
English Third Division (North)
15th December 1934 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Walsall
English Third Division (North)
15th December 1934 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
1
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1934/35 Signed from Bury
1934/35 Joined Southport

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
1 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1934/35 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Les Cant

Date Opposition Result Competition    
15/12/1934 Walsall (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
15/12/34 Walsall (A) L 3 - 1