Player profile

Alfred Caiels

Personal information

Player name:
Alfred Caiels
Also known as:
Leonard Caiels
Date of birth:
21st January 1909
Year of death:
1991
Place of birth:
Walthamstow
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
420 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Doncaster Rovers
English Third Division (North)
1st September 1934 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. York City
English Third Division (North)
3rd September 1934 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
1

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1934/35 Signed from Notts County
1934/35 Joined Southend United

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1934/35 2 0 1 0 0

Games played by Alfred Caiels

Date Opposition Result Competition    
01/09/1934 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 4 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/09/1934 York City (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
01/09/34 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 4 - 3
03/09/34 York City (H) D 0 - 0