Player profile

Mike Connolly

Personal information

Player name:
Mike Connolly
Also known as:
Michael Connolly
Date of birth:
8th September 1938
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Winger

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
636 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Accrington Stanley
English Fourth Division
12th November 1960 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Doncaster Rovers
English Fourth Division
26th December 1960 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
2
Total goals:
0

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1960/61 Signed from Halifax Town

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
2 0 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1960/61 2 0 0 0 0

Games played by Mike Connolly

Date Opposition Result Competition    
12/11/1960 Accrington Stanley (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/12/1960 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
12/11/60 Accrington Stanley (A) L 4 - 1
26/12/60 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 1