Player profile

Laurie Coen

Personal information

Player name:
Laurie Coen
Also known as:
Lawrence Coen
Date of birth:
4th December 1914
Year of death:
1972
Place of birth:
Lowestoft
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Full Back

Stockport County career

First appearance:
Vs. Barrow
Division Three Northern Section (Western Region)
25th August 1945 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Crewe Alexandra
Division Three Northern Section (Western Region)
8th September 1945 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
1
Total appearances:
3
Total goals:
1

Transfer history

Season Transfer
1945/46 War time guest from Coventry City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
3 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1945/46 3 0 1 0 0

Wartime games played by Laurie Coen

Date Opposition Result Competition    
25/08/1945 Barrow (H) L 3 - 2 Division Three Northern Section (Western Region) (View info)
01/09/1945 Barrow (A) W 3 - 2 Division Three Northern Section (Western Region) (View info)
08/09/1945 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 Division Three Northern Section (Western Region) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
25/08/45 Barrow (H) L 3 - 2
01/09/45 Barrow (A) W 3 - 2
08/09/45 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1