Manager profile

Fred Stewart

Image kindly provided by Marcus Heap

Personal information

Manager name:
Fred Stewart
Year of birth:
1873
Year of death:
1954
Place of birth:
Oldham
Country of birth:
England

Stockport County career

First game in charge:
Vs. Stalybridge Rovers
The Lancashire League
5th September 1896 (view match)
Last game in charge:
Vs. Leicester Fosse
English Second Division
29th April 1911 (view match)
Number of spells in charge:
2
Number of games in charge:
509
Number of trophies:
0
First game Last game P W D L
05/09/1896 18/04/1903 228 100 28 100
01/09/1904 29/04/1911 281 102 60 119

Games managed by Fred Stewart

Date: Opposition: Result: Competition:
05/09/1896 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/09/1896 Fairfield (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
21/09/1896 Rossendale (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
26/09/1896 Ashton North End (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
17/10/1896 Clitheroe (A) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
31/10/1896 Barnton Rovers (H) W 6 - 0 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
14/11/1896 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
21/11/1896 Welsh Druids (A) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
28/11/1896 Chorley (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
05/12/1896 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/12/1896 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
19/12/1896 South Shore (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1896 Oldham County (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
26/12/1896 Bacup (A) W 5 - 4 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1897 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/01/1897 West Manchester (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/01/1897 Fairfield (A) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/01/1897 Rossendale (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/01/1897 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 7 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
30/01/1897 Oldham County (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
06/02/1897 South Shore (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
13/02/1897 Bacup (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
27/02/1897 Southport Central (A) L 6 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
06/03/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
13/03/1897 Chorley (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
27/03/1897 Nelson (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
10/04/1897 West Manchester (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1897 Clitheroe (H) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
19/04/1897 Halliwell Rovers (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 4 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
04/09/1897 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/09/1897 Middleton (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/09/1897 Chester (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
02/10/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/10/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/10/1897 Oswestry (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
23/10/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
30/10/1897 Rock Ferry (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
06/11/1897 New Brighton Tower (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
13/11/1897 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
20/11/1897 Aberystwyth (H) W 5 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
27/11/1897 Middleton (A) D 3 - 3 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/12/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
27/12/1897 Chorley (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1898 South Shore (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/01/1898 Nelson (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
08/01/1898 Rochdale (A) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
15/01/1898 Clitheroe (H) W 7 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
22/01/1898 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
29/01/1898 Ashton North End (A) W 5 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/02/1898 Clitheroe (A) W 6 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
19/02/1898 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/02/1898 Wigan County (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
12/03/1898 Southport Central (A) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/04/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/04/1898 Chorley (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/04/1898 South Shore (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/04/1898 Wigan County (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
26/04/1898 Nelson (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/09/1898 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
10/09/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
17/09/1898 Chorley (A) L 4 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
24/09/1898 South Shore (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/10/1898 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 7 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
08/10/1898 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
15/10/1898 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
29/10/1898 Ashton North End (A) D 2 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
03/11/1898 Ashton North End (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) [view info]
12/11/1898 Ashton North End (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
19/11/1898 Middleton (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
10/12/1898 Glossop (H) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1898 Ashton North End (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
24/12/1898 South Shore (H) W 5 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
31/12/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 6 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/01/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
07/01/1899 Rock Ferry (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
14/01/1899 Southport Central (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
28/01/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
04/02/1899 Middleton (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/02/1899 Wigan County (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
18/02/1899 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/02/1899 Southport Central (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
04/03/1899 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
18/03/1899 Halliwell Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/03/1899 Wigan County (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/04/1899 Middleton (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/04/1899 Chorley (H) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
02/09/1899 White Star Wanderers (H) W 6 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
09/09/1899 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/09/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
30/09/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
14/10/1899 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
21/10/1899 South Liverpool (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
28/10/1899 Glossop (A) D 2 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
01/11/1899 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) [view info]
04/11/1899 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
11/11/1899 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
18/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
25/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/12/1899 Southport Central (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
23/12/1899 Earlestown (A) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1899 Wigan County (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1900 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
06/01/1900 Haydock (H) W 9 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
20/01/1900 Darwen (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
27/01/1900 Middleton (H) W 8 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/02/1900 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
24/02/1900 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
27/02/1900 Darwen (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
03/03/1900 Stalybridge Rovers (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
10/03/1900 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
17/03/1900 Southport Central (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
24/03/1900 Middleton (A) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
31/03/1900 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League [view info]
07/04/1900 South Liverpool (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League [view info]
13/04/1900 Wigan County (A) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
14/04/1900 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1900 White Star Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League [view info]
01/09/1900 Leicester Fosse (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1900 Burslem Port Vale (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1900 New Brighton Tower (H) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1900 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1900 Walsall (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1900 Burton Swifts (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1900 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1900 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1900 Blackpool (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1900 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/11/1900 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
10/11/1900 Grimsby Town (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/11/1900 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
24/11/1900 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1900 Glossop (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/12/1900 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/12/1900 Burnley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/12/1900 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1900 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1900 Leicester Fosse (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1901 New Brighton Tower (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/01/1901 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/01/1901 Walsall (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1901 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/02/1901 Blackpool (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/03/1901 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
09/03/1901 Small Heath (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1901 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1901 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1901 Newton Heath (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1901 Glossop (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1901 Middlesbrough (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/04/1901 Burnley (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
27/04/1901 Burton Swifts (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1901 Burnley (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1901 Bristol City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1901 Blackpool (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1901 Burton United (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1901 Newton Heath (A) D 3 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1901 Glossop (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1901 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1901 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1901 Buxton (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
09/11/1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1901 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
23/11/1901 Leicester Fosse (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1901 Glossop (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
07/12/1901 Burnley (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/12/1901 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/12/1901 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1901 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1901 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/01/1902 Middlesbrough (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/01/1902 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/01/1902 Blackpool (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/02/1902 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1902 Glossop (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1902 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/03/1902 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1902 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1902 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
22/03/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1902 Preston North End (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1902 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1902 Preston North End (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1902 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/04/1902 Chesterfield Town (A) L 8 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/04/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1902 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1902 Burton United (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/09/1902 Bristol City (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/10/1902 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
11/10/1902 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/10/1902 Chesterfield Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1902 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1902 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1902 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/11/1902 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1902 Manchester City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/12/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/12/1902 Preston North End (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1902 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1903 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/01/1903 Burton United (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1903 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
31/01/1903 Glossop (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
07/02/1903 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/02/1903 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1903 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1903 Small Heath (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1903 Manchester United (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1903 Leicester Fosse (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1903 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/04/1903 Burnley (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1903 Burnley (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1903 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1904 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
03/09/1904 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
10/09/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
17/09/1904 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/09/1904 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
01/10/1904 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
08/10/1904 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
22/10/1904 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
29/10/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
29/10/1904 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
05/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
12/11/1904 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
19/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
23/11/1904 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
26/11/1904 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
03/12/1904 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
10/12/1904 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (6th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1904 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/12/1904 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
31/12/1904 St Helens Town (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
02/01/1905 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
14/01/1905 Darwen (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
21/01/1905 Southport Central (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
28/01/1905 Preston North End Reserves (A) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
11/02/1905 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/02/1905 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
25/02/1905 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
04/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
11/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/03/1905 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
25/03/1905 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
01/04/1905 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
03/04/1905 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
08/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
15/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/04/1905 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
22/04/1905 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/04/1905 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
29/04/1905 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
02/09/1905 Chelsea (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1905 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1905 Bristol City (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
23/09/1905 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
30/09/1905 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/10/1905 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/10/1905 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/10/1905 Bradford City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/10/1905 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1905 Leicester Fosse (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
11/11/1905 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/11/1905 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/11/1905 Chesterfield Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/12/1905 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/12/1905 Walsall (A) D 3 - 3 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
14/12/1905 Walsall (H) W 5 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
16/12/1905 Clapton Orient (H) D 3 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
23/12/1905 Burnley (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1905 Burton United (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1905 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
30/12/1905 Chelsea (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1906 Barnsley (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/01/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/01/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
20/01/1906 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/01/1906 Manchester United (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/02/1906 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/02/1906 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
17/02/1906 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1906 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
10/03/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/03/1906 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/03/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/04/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1906 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1906 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1906 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/04/1906 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/04/1906 Burnley (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1906 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1906 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1906 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1906 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1906 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1906 West Bromwich Albion (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1906 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/11/1906 Nottingham Forest (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1906 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/11/1906 Burton United (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
24/11/1906 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/12/1906 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/12/1906 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/12/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1906 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1906 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1907 Chelsea (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/01/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/01/1907 Fulham (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
16/01/1907 Fulham (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
19/01/1907 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/01/1907 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/02/1907 Glossop (A) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1907 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1907 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/03/1907 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/03/1907 Nottingham Forest (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1907 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1907 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1907 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1907 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/04/1907 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1907 Burnley (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/04/1907 Leeds City (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1907 Blackpool (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1907 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1907 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1907 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1907 Blackpool (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1907 Stoke (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1907 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1907 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1907 Hull City (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/11/1907 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
16/11/1907 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/11/1907 Fulham (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1907 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/12/1907 Burnley (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/12/1907 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1907 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1907 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/01/1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
11/01/1908 Aston Villa (H) L 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
18/01/1908 Glossop (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/01/1908 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1908 Stoke (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1908 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1908 Bradford City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
29/02/1908 Hull City (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1908 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1908 Derby County (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1908 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1908 Fulham (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1908 Chesterfield Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/04/1908 Burnley (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1908 Leeds City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1908 Oldham Athletic (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/04/1908 Clapton Orient (H) W 6 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1908 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1908 Fulham (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1908 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1908 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1908 Oldham Athletic (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1908 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1908 Leeds City (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1908 Tottenham Hotspur (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
07/11/1908 Hull City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/11/1908 Derby County (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
21/11/1908 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1908 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1908 Glossop (H) W 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1908 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1908 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1908 Birmingham (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1909 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
09/01/1909 Burnley (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/01/1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
23/01/1909 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1909 Glossop (H) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
09/02/1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2 replay) [view info]
13/02/1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/02/1909 Leeds City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1909 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1909 Tottenham Hotspur (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1909 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1909 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
20/03/1909 Derby County (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/03/1909 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1909 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1909 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1909 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1909 Bolton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/09/1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1909 West Bromwich Albion (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
11/09/1909 Burnley (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
18/09/1909 Leeds City (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/09/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/10/1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
09/10/1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/10/1909 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/10/1909 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/10/1909 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/11/1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/11/1909 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1909 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
27/11/1909 Derby County (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
04/12/1909 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
11/12/1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/12/1909 Birmingham (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1909 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1909 Barnsley (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1910 Barnsley (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/01/1910 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/01/1910 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
22/01/1910 Burnley (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/02/1910 Leyton (H) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
12/02/1910 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/02/1910 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/02/1910 Manchester City (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/03/1910 Leeds City (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
12/03/1910 Lincoln City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
19/03/1910 Clapton Orient (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
25/03/1910 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1910 Hull City (H) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1910 Leicester Fosse (H) W 6 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1910 Derby County (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1910 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
23/04/1910 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
30/04/1910 Birmingham (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1910 Bolton Wanderers (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1910 Clapton Orient (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
10/09/1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/09/1910 Glossop (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/09/1910 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1910 Huddersfield Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
08/10/1910 Birmingham (A) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
15/10/1910 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
22/10/1910 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/10/1910 Fulham (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
05/11/1910 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
12/11/1910 Burnley (H) W 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
19/11/1910 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
21/11/1910 Rochdale (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
26/11/1910 Leeds City (H) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1910 Rochdale (N) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. 2nd replay) [view info]
10/12/1910 Derby County (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
17/12/1910 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
24/12/1910 Leicester Fosse (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1910 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
31/12/1910 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1911 Chelsea (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
07/01/1911 Blackpool (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
14/01/1911 Huddersfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
21/01/1911 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
28/01/1911 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
04/02/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1911 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
18/02/1911 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
25/02/1911 Bolton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
04/03/1911 Fulham (A) L 6 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
11/03/1911 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
18/03/1911 Burnley (A) L 5 - 3 English Second Division [view info]
25/03/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1911 Leeds City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1911 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
15/04/1911 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division [view info]
22/04/1911 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1911 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division [view info]
29/04/1911 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division [view info]
Date: Opposition: Result:
05/09/1896 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/09/1896 Fairfield (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
21/09/1896 Rossendale (H) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
26/09/1896 Ashton North End (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
17/10/1896 Clitheroe (A) L 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
31/10/1896 Barnton Rovers (H) W 6 - 0
FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
14/11/1896 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
21/11/1896 Welsh Druids (A) L 3 - 2
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
28/11/1896 Chorley (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
05/12/1896 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/12/1896 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
19/12/1896 South Shore (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1896 Oldham County (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
26/12/1896 Bacup (A) W 5 - 4
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1897 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/01/1897 West Manchester (A) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/01/1897 Fairfield (A) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/01/1897 Rossendale (A) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/01/1897 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 7 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
30/01/1897 Oldham County (A) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
06/02/1897 South Shore (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
13/02/1897 Bacup (H) W 4 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
27/02/1897 Southport Central (A) L 6 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
06/03/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
13/03/1897 Chorley (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
27/03/1897 Nelson (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
10/04/1897 West Manchester (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1897 Clitheroe (H) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
19/04/1897 Halliwell Rovers (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 4 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
04/09/1897 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/09/1897 Middleton (H) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/09/1897 Chester (H) W 2 - 1
FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
02/10/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/10/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/10/1897 Oswestry (H) W 2 - 1
FA Cup (2nd Qual.) [view info]
23/10/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
30/10/1897 Rock Ferry (H) W 2 - 1
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
06/11/1897 New Brighton Tower (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
13/11/1897 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
20/11/1897 Aberystwyth (H) W 5 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
27/11/1897 Middleton (A) D 3 - 3
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/12/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
27/12/1897 Chorley (H) D 2 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1898 South Shore (H) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/01/1898 Nelson (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
08/01/1898 Rochdale (A) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
15/01/1898 Clitheroe (H) W 7 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
22/01/1898 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
29/01/1898 Ashton North End (A) W 5 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/02/1898 Clitheroe (A) W 6 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
19/02/1898 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/02/1898 Wigan County (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
12/03/1898 Southport Central (A) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/04/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/04/1898 Chorley (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/04/1898 South Shore (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
20/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/04/1898 Wigan County (H) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
26/04/1898 Nelson (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/09/1898 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
10/09/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
17/09/1898 Chorley (A) L 4 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
24/09/1898 South Shore (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/10/1898 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 7 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
08/10/1898 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
15/10/1898 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
29/10/1898 Ashton North End (A) D 2 - 2
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
03/11/1898 Ashton North End (H) W 1 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) [view info]
12/11/1898 Ashton North End (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
19/11/1898 Middleton (H) W 3 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
10/12/1898 Glossop (H) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1898 Ashton North End (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
24/12/1898 South Shore (H) W 5 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
31/12/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 6 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/01/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
07/01/1899 Rock Ferry (H) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
14/01/1899 Southport Central (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
28/01/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
04/02/1899 Middleton (A) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/02/1899 Wigan County (H) D 2 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
18/02/1899 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/02/1899 Southport Central (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
04/03/1899 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
18/03/1899 Halliwell Rovers (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/03/1899 Wigan County (A) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/04/1899 Middleton (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/04/1899 Chorley (H) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
02/09/1899 White Star Wanderers (H) W 6 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
09/09/1899 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/09/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
30/09/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
14/10/1899 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
21/10/1899 South Liverpool (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
28/10/1899 Glossop (A) D 2 - 2
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
01/11/1899 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) [view info]
04/11/1899 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
11/11/1899 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
18/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
25/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/12/1899 Southport Central (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
23/12/1899 Earlestown (A) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
25/12/1899 Wigan County (H) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/01/1900 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
06/01/1900 Haydock (H) W 9 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
20/01/1900 Darwen (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
27/01/1900 Middleton (H) W 8 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/02/1900 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
24/02/1900 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
27/02/1900 Darwen (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
03/03/1900 Stalybridge Rovers (H) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
10/03/1900 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
17/03/1900 Southport Central (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
24/03/1900 Middleton (A) W 6 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
31/03/1900 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire League [view info]
07/04/1900 South Liverpool (A) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire League [view info]
13/04/1900 Wigan County (A) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
14/04/1900 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
16/04/1900 White Star Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire League [view info]
01/09/1900 Leicester Fosse (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1900 Burslem Port Vale (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1900 New Brighton Tower (H) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1900 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1900 Walsall (H) W 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1900 Burton Swifts (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1900 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1900 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1900 Blackpool (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1900 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/11/1900 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 2
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
10/11/1900 Grimsby Town (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/11/1900 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 1
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
24/11/1900 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1900 Glossop (A) L 6 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/12/1900 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/12/1900 Burnley (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/12/1900 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1900 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1900 Leicester Fosse (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1901 New Brighton Tower (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/01/1901 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/01/1901 Walsall (A) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1901 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/02/1901 Blackpool (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/03/1901 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
09/03/1901 Small Heath (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1901 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1901 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1901 Newton Heath (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1901 Glossop (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1901 Middlesbrough (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/04/1901 Burnley (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
27/04/1901 Burton Swifts (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1901 Middlesbrough (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1901 Burnley (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1901 Bristol City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1901 Blackpool (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1901 Burton United (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1901 Newton Heath (A) D 3 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1901 Glossop (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1901 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1901 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1901 Buxton (A) W 2 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
09/11/1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1901 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 2
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
23/11/1901 Leicester Fosse (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1901 Glossop (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
07/12/1901 Burnley (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/12/1901 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/12/1901 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1901 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1901 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/01/1902 Middlesbrough (A) L 6 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/01/1902 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/01/1902 Blackpool (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/02/1902 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1902 Glossop (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1902 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/03/1902 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1902 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/03/1902 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
22/03/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1902 Preston North End (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1902 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/04/1902 Preston North End (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1902 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/04/1902 Chesterfield Town (A) L 8 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/04/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1902 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/09/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/09/1902 Burton United (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/09/1902 Bristol City (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/10/1902 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (1st Qual.) [view info]
11/10/1902 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/10/1902 Chesterfield Town (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/10/1902 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/11/1902 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1902 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/11/1902 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/11/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
06/12/1902 Manchester City (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/12/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/12/1902 Preston North End (A) L 6 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1902 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/01/1903 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/01/1903 Burton United (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
24/01/1903 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
31/01/1903 Glossop (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
07/02/1903 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/02/1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/02/1903 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/02/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1903 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1903 Small Heath (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1903 Manchester United (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1903 Leicester Fosse (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1903 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/04/1903 Burnley (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1903 Burnley (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1903 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1904 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
03/09/1904 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
10/09/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
17/09/1904 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/09/1904 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
01/10/1904 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
08/10/1904 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
22/10/1904 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
29/10/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
FA Cup (3rd Qual.) [view info]
29/10/1904 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (A) L 3 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
05/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
12/11/1904 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
19/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
23/11/1904 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
26/11/1904 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0
FA Cup (5th Qual.) [view info]
03/12/1904 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
10/12/1904 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (6th Qual.) [view info]
17/12/1904 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/12/1904 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
31/12/1904 St Helens Town (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
02/01/1905 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) W 4 - 2
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
14/01/1905 Darwen (A) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
21/01/1905 Southport Central (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
28/01/1905 Preston North End Reserves (A) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
11/02/1905 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/02/1905 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
25/02/1905 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
04/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (H) L 2 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
11/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/03/1905 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
25/03/1905 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
01/04/1905 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
03/04/1905 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
08/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
15/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
18/04/1905 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
22/04/1905 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
24/04/1905 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
29/04/1905 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0
The Lancashire Combination League [view info]
02/09/1905 Chelsea (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1905 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/09/1905 Bristol City (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
23/09/1905 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
30/09/1905 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/10/1905 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/10/1905 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/10/1905 Bradford City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/10/1905 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/11/1905 Leicester Fosse (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
11/11/1905 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/11/1905 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/11/1905 Chesterfield Town (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/12/1905 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/12/1905 Walsall (A) D 3 - 3
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
14/12/1905 Walsall (H) W 5 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
16/12/1905 Clapton Orient (H) D 3 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
23/12/1905 Burnley (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1905 Burton United (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1905 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
30/12/1905 Chelsea (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1906 Barnsley (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/01/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/01/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 2
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
20/01/1906 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/01/1906 Manchester United (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/02/1906 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/02/1906 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
17/02/1906 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1906 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
10/03/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/03/1906 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/03/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/03/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/04/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1906 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1906 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1906 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/04/1906 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/04/1906 Burnley (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1906 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/09/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/09/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/09/1906 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/09/1906 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/10/1906 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/10/1906 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/10/1906 West Bromwich Albion (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/10/1906 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/11/1906 Nottingham Forest (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
10/11/1906 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/11/1906 Burton United (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
24/11/1906 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/12/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/12/1906 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/12/1906 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/12/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1906 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/12/1906 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1907 Chelsea (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/01/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/01/1907 Fulham (H) D 0 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
16/01/1907 Fulham (A) L 2 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) [view info]
19/01/1907 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/01/1907 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/02/1907 Glossop (A) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
09/02/1907 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/02/1907 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/03/1907 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/03/1907 Nottingham Forest (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/03/1907 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/03/1907 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/03/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/03/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1907 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1907 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/04/1907 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/04/1907 Burnley (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/04/1907 Leeds City (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
02/09/1907 Blackpool (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/09/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/09/1907 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/09/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/09/1907 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
28/09/1907 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/10/1907 Blackpool (A) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/10/1907 Stoke (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/10/1907 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/10/1907 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/11/1907 Hull City (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/11/1907 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
16/11/1907 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/11/1907 Fulham (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/11/1907 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/12/1907 Burnley (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/12/1907 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1907 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/12/1907 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/01/1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
11/01/1908 Aston Villa (H) L 3 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
18/01/1908 Glossop (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/01/1908 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/02/1908 Stoke (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/02/1908 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
22/02/1908 Bradford City (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
29/02/1908 Hull City (H) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
03/03/1908 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
07/03/1908 Derby County (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/03/1908 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/03/1908 Fulham (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/04/1908 Chesterfield Town (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/04/1908 Burnley (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1908 Leeds City (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/04/1908 Oldham Athletic (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/04/1908 Clapton Orient (H) W 6 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1908 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
05/09/1908 Fulham (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
12/09/1908 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
19/09/1908 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/09/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1908 Oldham Athletic (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/10/1908 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/10/1908 Leeds City (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/10/1908 Barnsley (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
31/10/1908 Tottenham Hotspur (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
07/11/1908 Hull City (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/11/1908 Derby County (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
21/11/1908 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1908 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/12/1908 Glossop (H) W 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
12/12/1908 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/12/1908 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1908 Birmingham (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1909 Grimsby Town (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
09/01/1909 Burnley (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/01/1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 2 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
23/01/1909 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/01/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/02/1909 Glossop (H) D 1 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
09/02/1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 2 replay) [view info]
13/02/1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/02/1909 Leeds City (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/02/1909 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/03/1909 Tottenham Hotspur (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
08/03/1909 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
13/03/1909 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
20/03/1909 Derby County (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/03/1909 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
03/04/1909 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1909 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
10/04/1909 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/04/1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
17/04/1909 Bolton Wanderers (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1909 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/09/1909 Fulham (H) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
06/09/1909 West Bromwich Albion (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
11/09/1909 Burnley (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
18/09/1909 Leeds City (H) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/09/1909 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/10/1909 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
09/10/1909 Grimsby Town (A) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/10/1909 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/10/1909 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/10/1909 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/11/1909 Clapton Orient (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/11/1909 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
20/11/1909 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
27/11/1909 Derby County (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
04/12/1909 Bradford Park Avenue (A) W 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
11/12/1909 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/12/1909 Birmingham (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
25/12/1909 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1909 Barnsley (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/01/1910 Barnsley (H) W 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/01/1910 Fulham (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/01/1910 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 4 - 1
FA Cup (Rd 1) [view info]
22/01/1910 Burnley (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/02/1910 Leyton (H) L 2 - 0
FA Cup (Rd 2) [view info]
12/02/1910 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/02/1910 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/02/1910 Manchester City (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/03/1910 Leeds City (A) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
12/03/1910 Lincoln City (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
19/03/1910 Clapton Orient (H) W 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
25/03/1910 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
26/03/1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/03/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
02/04/1910 Hull City (H) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
06/04/1910 Leicester Fosse (H) W 6 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
09/04/1910 Derby County (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
16/04/1910 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
23/04/1910 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
30/04/1910 Birmingham (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/09/1910 Bolton Wanderers (A) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
03/09/1910 Clapton Orient (H) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
10/09/1910 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/09/1910 Glossop (H) W 2 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/09/1910 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
03/10/1910 Huddersfield Town (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
08/10/1910 Birmingham (A) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
15/10/1910 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
22/10/1910 Hull City (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/10/1910 Fulham (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
05/11/1910 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
12/11/1910 Burnley (H) W 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
19/11/1910 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
21/11/1910 Rochdale (H) D 0 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) [view info]
26/11/1910 Leeds City (H) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/11/1910 Rochdale (N) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual. 2nd replay) [view info]
10/12/1910 Derby County (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
17/12/1910 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
24/12/1910 Leicester Fosse (A) L 5 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
26/12/1910 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
27/12/1910 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
31/12/1910 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
02/01/1911 Chelsea (H) D 2 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
07/01/1911 Blackpool (H) L 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
14/01/1911 Huddersfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
21/01/1911 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
28/01/1911 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
04/02/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
13/02/1911 Birmingham (H) W 3 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
18/02/1911 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 4 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
25/02/1911 Bolton Wanderers (H) L 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
04/03/1911 Fulham (A) L 6 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
11/03/1911 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
18/03/1911 Burnley (A) L 5 - 3
English Second Division [view info]
25/03/1911 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
01/04/1911 Leeds City (A) L 4 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
14/04/1911 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]
15/04/1911 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2
English Second Division [view info]
22/04/1911 Barnsley (A) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
24/04/1911 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1
English Second Division [view info]
29/04/1911 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0
English Second Division [view info]