Manager profile
Andy Beattie
Personal information
Manager name: Andy Beattie |
Date of birth: 11th August 1913 |
Date of death: 20th September 1983 |
Place of birth: Kintore |
Country of birth: Scotland |
Stockport County career
First game in charge: Southport English Third Division (North) 2nd May 1949 (view match) |
Last game in charge: Grimsby Town English Third Division (North) 14th April 1952 (view match) |
Number of spells in charge: 1 |
Number of games in charge: 143 |
Number of trophies: 0 |
Manager spells and records
First gameFrom | Last gameTo | GamesP | WonW | DrawnD | LostL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/05/1949 | 14/04/1952 | 143 | 67 | 29 | 47 |
Games managed by season
Season | Games | Won | Drawn | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1948/49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
1949/50 | 48 | 23 | 8 | 17 |
1950/51 | 48 | 21 | 8 | 19 |
1951/52 | 45 | 22 | 13 | 10 |
TOTAL | 143 | 67 | 29 | 47 |
Games managed by competition
Competition | GamesP | WonW | DrawnD | LostL | ForF | AgainstA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skybet League One | 132 | 62 | 26 | 44 | 193 | 154 |
FA Cup | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 12 |
TOTAL | 143 | 67 | 29 | 47 | 212 | 166 |
List of games managed
Date | Opposition | Result | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
Monday 2nd May 1949 | Southport (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th May 1949 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 5 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th August 1949 | Chester (A) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 24th August 1949 | Bradford City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th August 1949 | Southport (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 31st August 1949 | Bradford City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd September 1949 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 7th September 1949 | New Brighton (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th September 1949 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 14th September 1949 | New Brighton (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th September 1949 | Gateshead (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th September 1949 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th September 1949 | Rotherham United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st October 1949 | Darlington (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th October 1949 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th October 1949 | Accrington Stanley (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd October 1949 | Wrexham (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th October 1949 | Oldham Athletic (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th November 1949 | York City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th November 1949 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th November 1949 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th November 1949 | Billingham Synthonia (H) | W 3 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 3rd December 1949 | Lincoln City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th December 1949 | Nottingham Forest (A) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 17th December 1949 | Chester (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th December 1949 | Southport (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th December 1949 | Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 27th December 1949 | Halifax Town (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st December 1949 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th January 1950 | Barnsley (H) | W 4 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 14th January 1950 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st January 1950 | Gateshead (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th January 1950 | Hull City (H) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Thursday 2nd February 1950 | Hull City (A) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 4th February 1950 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th February 1950 | Liverpool (H) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 18th February 1950 | Darlington (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th February 1950 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th March 1950 | Barrow (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 11th March 1950 | Wrexham (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th March 1950 | Oldham Athletic (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th March 1950 | York City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st April 1950 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 7th April 1950 | Rochdale (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th April 1950 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 10th April 1950 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th April 1950 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd April 1950 | Lincoln City (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Thursday 27th April 1950 | Barrow (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th April 1950 | Rotherham United (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th August 1950 | Bradford City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 21st August 1950 | Rotherham United (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th August 1950 | Rochdale (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 28th August 1950 | Rotherham United (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd September 1950 | Chester (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 4th September 1950 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th September 1950 | Shrewsbury Town (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 11th September 1950 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th September 1950 | Lincoln City (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 18th September 1950 | Gateshead (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd September 1950 | Darlington (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 30th September 1950 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th October 1950 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th October 1950 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st October 1950 | Wrexham (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th October 1950 | Oldham Athletic (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 4th November 1950 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th November 1950 | Southport (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 2nd December 1950 | Carlisle United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th December 1950 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th December 1950 | Bradford City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd December 1950 | Rochdale (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 25th December 1950 | New Brighton (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 26th December 1950 | New Brighton (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th January 1951 | Brentford (H) | W 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 13th January 1951 | Shrewsbury Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th January 1951 | Lincoln City (A) | L 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th January 1951 | Blackpool (A) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 31st January 1951 | Gateshead (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd February 1951 | Darlington (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th February 1951 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th February 1951 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th February 1951 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd March 1951 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th March 1951 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th March 1951 | Oldham Athletic (H) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th March 1951 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 26th March 1951 | Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 27th March 1951 | Halifax Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 31st March 1951 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 4th April 1951 | Chester (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 7th April 1951 | Southport (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 11th April 1951 | York City (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 14th April 1951 | Accrington Stanley (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 21st April 1951 | Carlisle United (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 28th April 1951 | York City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 30th April 1951 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th May 1951 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 18th August 1951 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 20th August 1951 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 25th August 1951 | Rochdale (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 27th August 1951 | Bradford Park Avenue (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st September 1951 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 3rd September 1951 | Chesterfield (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th September 1951 | Carlisle United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 10th September 1951 | Chesterfield (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th September 1951 | Southport (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd September 1951 | Workington (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th September 1951 | Barrow (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 6th October 1951 | Gateshead (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 13th October 1951 | Darlington (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 20th October 1951 | Oldham Athletic (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 27th October 1951 | Hartlepools United (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 3rd November 1951 | Bradford City (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 10th November 1951 | York City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 17th November 1951 | Chester (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 24th November 1951 | Gateshead (H) | D 2 - 2 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 28th November 1951 | Gateshead (A) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 1st December 1951 | Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 3rd December 1951 | Gateshead (N) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 8th December 1951 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th December 1951 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd December 1951 | Rochdale (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Tuesday 25th December 1951 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Wednesday 26th December 1951 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th December 1951 | Accrington Stanley (H) | W 6 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th January 1952 | Carlisle United (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th January 1952 | Halifax Town (H) | W 6 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 19th January 1952 | Southport (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 26th January 1952 | Workington (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 9th February 1952 | Barrow (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 16th February 1952 | Gateshead (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 23rd February 1952 | Wrexham (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 1st March 1952 | Darlington (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 8th March 1952 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 15th March 1952 | Hartlepools United (H) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 22nd March 1952 | Bradford City (A) | W 3 - 2 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 24th March 1952 | Halifax Town (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 29th March 1952 | York City (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 5th April 1952 | Chester (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Friday 11th April 1952 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division (North) |
Saturday 12th April 1952 | Lincoln City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 14th April 1952 | Grimsby Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division (North) |
Monday 2nd May 1949 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th May 1949 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 20th August 1949 Vs. Chester (A) Sealand Road English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Wednesday 24th August 1949 Vs. Bradford City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 27th August 1949 Vs. Southport (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Wednesday 31st August 1949 Vs. Bradford City (A) Valley Parade English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd September 1949 Vs. Carlisle United (A) Brunton Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Wednesday 7th September 1949 Vs. New Brighton (A) Tower Athletic Ground English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 10th September 1949 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 14th September 1949 Vs. New Brighton (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th September 1949 Vs. Gateshead (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th September 1949 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) Victoria Park English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 26th September 1949 Vs. Rotherham United (A) Millmoor English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 1st October 1949 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th October 1949 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th October 1949 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) Peel Park English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd October 1949 Vs. Wrexham (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th October 1949 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) Boundary Park English Third Division (North) D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 5th November 1949 Vs. York City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 12th November 1949 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th November 1949 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 26th November 1949 Vs. Billingham Synthonia (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd December 1949 Vs. Lincoln City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 10th December 1949 Vs. Nottingham Forest (A) City Ground FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th December 1949 Vs. Chester (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 24th December 1949 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 26th December 1949 Vs. Halifax Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 27th December 1949 Vs. Halifax Town (A) The Shay English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 31st December 1949 Vs. Carlisle United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th January 1950 Vs. Barnsley (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 14th January 1950 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) Belle Vue English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 21st January 1950 Vs. Gateshead (A) Redheugh Park English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 28th January 1950 Vs. Hull City (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Thursday 2nd February 1950 Vs. Hull City (A) Boothferry Park FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th February 1950 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th February 1950 Vs. Liverpool (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th February 1950 Vs. Darlington (A) Feethams English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 25th February 1950 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th March 1950 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 11th March 1950 Vs. Wrexham (A) Racecourse Ground English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 18th March 1950 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 25th March 1950 Vs. York City (A) Bootham Crescent English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st April 1950 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Friday 7th April 1950 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 8th April 1950 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) Field Mill English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 10th April 1950 Vs. Rochdale (A) Spotland English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 15th April 1950 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd April 1950 Vs. Lincoln City (A) Sincil Bank English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Thursday 27th April 1950 Vs. Barrow (A) Holker Street English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th April 1950 Vs. Rotherham United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 19th August 1950 Vs. Bradford City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Monday 21st August 1950 Vs. Rotherham United (A) Millmoor English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 26th August 1950 Vs. Rochdale (A) Spotland English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 28th August 1950 Vs. Rotherham United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 2nd September 1950 Vs. Chester (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Monday 4th September 1950 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th September 1950 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (A) Gay Meadow English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 11th September 1950 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 16th September 1950 Vs. Lincoln City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Monday 18th September 1950 Vs. Gateshead (A) Redheugh Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd September 1950 Vs. Darlington (A) Feethams English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 30th September 1950 Vs. Barrow (A) Holker Street English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 7th October 1950 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th October 1950 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 21st October 1950 Vs. Wrexham (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 28th October 1950 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) Boundary Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 4th November 1950 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 18th November 1950 Vs. Southport (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 2nd December 1950 Vs. Carlisle United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 9th December 1950 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) Peel Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 16th December 1950 Vs. Bradford City (A) Valley Parade English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd December 1950 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Monday 25th December 1950 Vs. New Brighton (A) Tower Athletic Ground English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th December 1950 Vs. New Brighton (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 6th January 1951 Vs. Brentford (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 13th January 1951 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 20th January 1951 Vs. Lincoln City (A) Sincil Bank English Third Division (North) L 6 - 0 |
Saturday 27th January 1951 Vs. Blackpool (A) Bloomfield Road FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 31st January 1951 Vs. Gateshead (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd February 1951 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 10th February 1951 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) Victoria Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th February 1951 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 24th February 1951 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) Park Avenue Stadium English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd March 1951 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 10th March 1951 Vs. Wrexham (A) Racecourse Ground English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 17th March 1951 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 24th March 1951 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) Field Mill English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Monday 26th March 1951 Vs. Halifax Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 27th March 1951 Vs. Halifax Town (A) The Shay English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 31st March 1951 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 4th April 1951 Vs. Chester (A) Sealand Road English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 7th April 1951 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Wednesday 11th April 1951 Vs. York City (A) Bootham Crescent English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 14th April 1951 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 21st April 1951 Vs. Carlisle United (A) Brunton Park English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 28th April 1951 Vs. York City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Monday 30th April 1951 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (A) Old Show Ground English Third Division (North) L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 5th May 1951 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 18th August 1951 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) Field Mill English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Monday 20th August 1951 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 25th August 1951 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Monday 27th August 1951 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (A) Park Avenue Stadium English Third Division (North) L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 1st September 1951 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) Peel Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Monday 3rd September 1951 Vs. Chesterfield (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th September 1951 Vs. Carlisle United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 10th September 1951 Vs. Chesterfield (A) Saltergate (Recreation Ground) English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th September 1951 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd September 1951 Vs. Workington (A) Borough Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 29th September 1951 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 6th October 1951 Vs. Gateshead (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 13th October 1951 Vs. Darlington (A) Feethams English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 20th October 1951 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 27th October 1951 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) Victoria Park English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd November 1951 Vs. Bradford City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 10th November 1951 Vs. York City (A) Bootham Crescent English Third Division (North) W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 17th November 1951 Vs. Chester (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 24th November 1951 Vs. Gateshead (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup D 2 - 2 |
Wednesday 28th November 1951 Vs. Gateshead (A) Redheugh Park FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st December 1951 Vs. Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 3rd December 1951 Vs. Gateshead (N) Hillsborough FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th December 1951 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 15th December 1951 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 22nd December 1951 Vs. Rochdale (A) Spotland English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Tuesday 25th December 1951 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 4 - 2 |
Wednesday 26th December 1951 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th December 1951 Vs. Accrington Stanley (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 6 - 0 |
Saturday 5th January 1952 Vs. Carlisle United (A) Brunton Park English Third Division (North) L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 12th January 1952 Vs. Halifax Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 6 - 2 |
Saturday 19th January 1952 Vs. Southport (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 26th January 1952 Vs. Workington (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 9th February 1952 Vs. Barrow (A) Holker Street English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 16th February 1952 Vs. Gateshead (A) Redheugh Park English Third Division (North) W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd February 1952 Vs. Wrexham (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 1st March 1952 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 8th March 1952 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) Boundary Park English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th March 1952 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd March 1952 Vs. Bradford City (A) Valley Parade English Third Division (North) W 3 - 2 |
Monday 24th March 1952 Vs. Halifax Town (A) The Shay English Third Division (North) W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 29th March 1952 Vs. York City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 5th April 1952 Vs. Chester (A) Sealand Road English Third Division (North) D 0 - 0 |
Friday 11th April 1952 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) Blundell Park English Third Division (North) L 4 - 0 |
Saturday 12th April 1952 Vs. Lincoln City (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |
Monday 14th April 1952 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division (North) D 1 - 1 |