Manager profile

Ossie Ardiles

Personal information

Manager name:
Ossie Ardiles
Also known as:
Osvaldo César Ardiles
Date of birth:
3rd August 1952
Place of birth:
Córdoba
Country of birth:
Argentina

Stockport County matches

First game against County:
West Bromwich Albion
Barclays League Division Two
2nd September 1992 (view match)
Last game against County:
West Bromwich Albion
Barclays League Division Two
20th February 1993 (view match)
Stockport County managers faced:

Managerial record against Stockport County

Games Won Drawn Lost
2 1 0 1

Games against Stockport County managed by Ossie Ardiles

Date: Team: Result: Competition:
02/09/1992 West Bromwich Albion (A) W 3 - 0 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
20/02/1993 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 5 - 1 Barclays League Division Two [ view match info ]
Date: Opposition: Result:
02/09/92 West Bromwich Albion (A) W 3 - 0
Barclays League Division Two [ view info ]
20/02/93 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 5 - 1
Barclays League Division Two [ view info ]