Manager profile
Jimmy Meadows
Personal information
Manager name: Jimmy Meadows |
Date of birth: 21st July 1931 |
Date of death: 3rd January 1994 |
Place of birth: Breightmet |
Country of birth: England |
Stockport County career
First game in charge: Hartlepools United English Fourth Division 29th October 1966 (view match) |
Last game in charge: Scunthorpe United English Fourth Division 26th April 1975 (view match) |
Number of spells in charge: 2 |
Number of games in charge: 178 |
Number of trophies: 1 |
Managerial honours
Season | Honour |
---|---|
1966/97 | English Fourth Division |
Manager spells and records
First gameFrom | Last gameTo | GamesP | WonW | DrawnD | LostL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29/10/1966 | 29/03/1969 | 129 | 54 | 36 | 39 |
17/08/1974 | 26/04/1975 | 49 | 12 | 15 | 22 |
Games managed by season
Season | Games | Won | Drawn | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1966/67 | 36 | 17 | 12 | 7 |
1967/68 | 51 | 20 | 11 | 20 |
1968/69 | 42 | 17 | 13 | 12 |
1974/75 | 49 | 12 | 15 | 22 |
TOTAL | 178 | 66 | 51 | 61 |
Games managed by competition
Competition | GamesP | WonW | DrawnD | LostL | ForF | AgainstA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skybet League One | 82 | 33 | 21 | 28 | 130 | 128 |
Skybet League Two | 79 | 29 | 24 | 26 | 92 | 103 |
FA Cup | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 |
Carabao Cup | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 |
TOTAL | 178 | 66 | 51 | 61 | 242 | 256 |
List of games managed
Date | Opposition | Result | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday 29th October 1966 | Hartlepools United (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 4th November 1966 | Exeter City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 12th November 1966 | Bradford City (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 14th November 1966 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 18th November 1966 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 26th November 1966 | Darlington (A) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Tuesday 29th November 1966 | Darlington (H) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Friday 2nd December 1966 | Wrexham (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 5th December 1966 | Darlington (N) | L 4 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 10th December 1966 | Aldershot (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 16th December 1966 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 23rd December 1966 | Chester (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 26th December 1966 | Chester (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 31st December 1966 | York City (A) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 14th January 1967 | Chesterfield (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 20th January 1967 | Luton Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 3rd February 1967 | Rochdale (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 11th February 1967 | Southport (A) | L 4 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 17th February 1967 | Port Vale (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 25th February 1967 | Newport County (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 3rd March 1967 | Brentford (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 11th March 1967 | Port Vale (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 18th March 1967 | Halifax Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 24th March 1967 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 25th March 1967 | Southend United (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 27th March 1967 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 1st April 1967 | Exeter City (A) | W 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 7th April 1967 | Bradford City (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 10th April 1967 | Notts County (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 14th April 1967 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 21st April 1967 | Hartlepools United (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Wednesday 26th April 1967 | Notts County (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 29th April 1967 | Wrexham (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 5th May 1967 | Aldershot (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 13th May 1967 | Southend United (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 26th May 1967 | Lincoln City (H) | L 5 - 4 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 19th August 1967 | Reading (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division |
Wednesday 23rd August 1967 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 1 - 1 | League Cup |
Friday 25th August 1967 | Swindon Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Monday 28th August 1967 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 3 - 0 | League Cup |
Saturday 2nd September 1967 | Shrewsbury Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division |
Wednesday 6th September 1967 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Friday 8th September 1967 | Brighton & Hove Albion (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Wednesday 13th September 1967 | Sheffield Wednesday (H) | L 5 - 3 | League Cup |
Friday 15th September 1967 | Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Friday 22nd September 1967 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 25th September 1967 | Grimsby Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Friday 29th September 1967 | Orient (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Wednesday 4th October 1967 | Gillingham (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 7th October 1967 | Peterborough United (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 13th October 1967 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 21st October 1967 | Watford (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Third Division |
Monday 23rd October 1967 | Gillingham (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 30th October 1967 | Southport (H) | W 4 - 3 | English Third Division |
Friday 3rd November 1967 | Scunthorpe United (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 10th November 1967 | Oldham Athletic (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Monday 13th November 1967 | Shrewsbury Town (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 18th November 1967 | Bristol Rovers (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 24th November 1967 | Barrow (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 2nd December 1967 | Oxford United (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 9th December 1967 | Macclesfield Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 13th December 1967 | Macclesfield Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Friday 15th December 1967 | Reading (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division |
Tuesday 19th December 1967 | Swindon Town (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Tuesday 26th December 1967 | Walsall (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 29th December 1967 | Walsall (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 20th January 1968 | Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 26th January 1968 | Torquay United (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 2nd February 1968 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 10th February 1968 | Orient (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 17th February 1968 | Northampton Town (H) | W 4 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 23rd February 1968 | Peterborough United (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 2nd March 1968 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 9th March 1968 | Torquay United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 15th March 1968 | Watford (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Tuesday 19th March 1968 | Northampton Town (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Friday 22nd March 1968 | Southport (A) | L 4 - 3 | English Third Division |
Friday 29th March 1968 | Scunthorpe United (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 6th April 1968 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Friday 12th April 1968 | Colchester United (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 13th April 1968 | Bristol Rovers (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 15th April 1968 | Colchester United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 20th April 1968 | Barrow (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division |
Monday 22nd April 1968 | Bury (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division |
Friday 26th April 1968 | Oxford United (H) | L 4 - 0 | English Third Division |
Wednesday 1st May 1968 | Brighton & Hove Albion (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 4th May 1968 | Bury (A) | L 5 - 3 | English Third Division |
Saturday 10th August 1968 | Reading (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division |
Tuesday 13th August 1968 | Bury (A) | D 1 - 1 | League Cup |
Saturday 17th August 1968 | Swindon Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Monday 19th August 1968 | Bury (H) | W 1 - 0 | League Cup |
Friday 23rd August 1968 | Walsall (H) | D 2 - 2 | English Third Division |
Tuesday 27th August 1968 | Northampton Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 31st August 1968 | Watford (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Wednesday 4th September 1968 | Derby County (A) | L 5 - 1 | League Cup |
Friday 6th September 1968 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 14th September 1968 | Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Monday 16th September 1968 | Shrewsbury Town (H) | W 4 - 3 | English Third Division |
Friday 20th September 1968 | Plymouth Argyle (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 28th September 1968 | Hartlepool (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 4th October 1968 | Barrow (H) | W 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 7th October 1968 | Northampton Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 12th October 1968 | Gillingham (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 18th October 1968 | Orient (H) | W 5 - 2 | English Third Division |
Friday 25th October 1968 | Southport (A) | L 5 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 1st November 1968 | Brighton & Hove Albion (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 4th November 1968 | Rotherham United (H) | W 3 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 9th November 1968 | Torquay United (A) | W 1 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 16th November 1968 | Bradford Park Avenue (H) | W 3 - 0 | FA Cup |
Friday 22nd November 1968 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Friday 29th November 1968 | Luton Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 7th December 1968 | Barrow (H) | W 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Friday 13th December 1968 | Gillingham (H) | W 5 - 0 | English Third Division |
Thursday 26th December 1968 | Barrow (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Third Division |
Saturday 28th December 1968 | Southport (H) | W 3 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 4th January 1969 | Blackburn Rovers (A) | L 2 - 0 | FA Cup |
Monday 6th January 1969 | Oldham Athletic (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 11th January 1969 | Brighton & Hove Albion (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Friday 17th January 1969 | Torquay United (H) | L 2 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 25th January 1969 | Rotherham United (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 1st February 1969 | Mansfield Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 28th February 1969 | Reading (A) | L 4 - 2 | English Third Division |
Tuesday 4th March 1969 | Oldham Athletic (A) | L 5 - 2 | English Third Division |
Saturday 8th March 1969 | Swindon Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Third Division |
Monday 10th March 1969 | Mansfield Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 15th March 1969 | Walsall (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Friday 21st March 1969 | Watford (H) | W 4 - 2 | English Third Division |
Wednesday 26th March 1969 | Orient (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Third Division |
Saturday 29th March 1969 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Third Division |
Saturday 17th August 1974 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Wednesday 21st August 1974 | Blackburn Rovers (H) | L 2 - 0 | League Cup |
Saturday 24th August 1974 | Shrewsbury Town (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 31st August 1974 | Darlington (A) | W 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 6th September 1974 | Workington (H) | L 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 13th September 1974 | Barnsley (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Wednesday 18th September 1974 | Torquay United (A) | D 2 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 20th September 1974 | Mansfield Town (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 28th September 1974 | Bradford City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 30th September 1974 | Brentford (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 4th October 1974 | Rochdale (H) | L 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 11th October 1974 | Northampton Town (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 19th October 1974 | Scunthorpe United (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 21st October 1974 | Rotherham United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 25th October 1974 | Southport (A) | L 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 28th October 1974 | Hartlepool (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 1st November 1974 | Swansea City (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 5th November 1974 | Rotherham United (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 9th November 1974 | Newport County (A) | D 3 - 3 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 15th November 1974 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 23rd November 1974 | Stafford Rangers (H) | D 0 - 0 | FA Cup |
Tuesday 26th November 1974 | Stafford Rangers (A) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 30th November 1974 | Chester (A) | L 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 6th December 1974 | Cambridge United (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 20th December 1974 | Lincoln City (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Thursday 26th December 1974 | Barnsley (H) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 28th December 1974 | Reading (A) | W 3 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 3rd January 1975 | Torquay United (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 11th January 1975 | Cambridge United (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 17th January 1975 | Chester (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 20th January 1975 | Lincoln City (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 24th January 1975 | Exeter City (A) | L 4 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 31st January 1975 | Newport County (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 8th February 1975 | Swansea City (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 15th February 1975 | Exeter City (H) | W 3 - 2 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 22nd February 1975 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 28th February 1975 | Darlington (H) | W 2 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 8th March 1975 | Hartlepool (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 14th March 1975 | Bradford City (H) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 17th March 1975 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | L 2 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 22nd March 1975 | Workington (A) | L 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 31st March 1975 | Reading (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 1st April 1975 | Mansfield Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 4th April 1975 | Southport (H) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Monday 7th April 1975 | Brentford (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 12th April 1975 | Rochdale (A) | L 3 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Friday 18th April 1975 | Northampton Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Tuesday 22nd April 1975 | Shrewsbury Town (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 26th April 1975 | Scunthorpe United (A) | D 0 - 0 | English Fourth Division |
Saturday 29th October 1966 Vs. Hartlepools United (A) Victoria Park English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Friday 4th November 1966 Vs. Exeter City (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th November 1966 Vs. Bradford City (A) Valley Parade English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 14th November 1966 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 4 - 0 |
Friday 18th November 1966 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th November 1966 Vs. Darlington (A) Feethams FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Tuesday 29th November 1966 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Friday 2nd December 1966 Vs. Wrexham (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 5th December 1966 Vs. Darlington (N) Elland Road FA Cup L 4 - 2 |
Saturday 10th December 1966 Vs. Aldershot (A) Recreation Ground English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 16th December 1966 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Friday 23rd December 1966 Vs. Chester (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 26th December 1966 Vs. Chester (A) Sealand Road English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 31st December 1966 Vs. York City (A) Bootham Crescent English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th January 1967 Vs. Chesterfield (A) Saltergate (Recreation Ground) English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Friday 20th January 1967 Vs. Luton Town (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 3rd February 1967 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 11th February 1967 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Fourth Division L 4 - 0 |
Friday 17th February 1967 Vs. Port Vale (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 25th February 1967 Vs. Newport County (A) Somerton Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 3rd March 1967 Vs. Brentford (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 11th March 1967 Vs. Port Vale (A) Vale Park English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 18th March 1967 Vs. Halifax Town (A) The Shay English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 24th March 1967 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 25th March 1967 Vs. Southend United (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 4 - 1 |
Monday 27th March 1967 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 1st April 1967 Vs. Exeter City (A) St James Park English Fourth Division W 3 - 0 |
Friday 7th April 1967 Vs. Bradford City (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Monday 10th April 1967 Vs. Notts County (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Friday 14th April 1967 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 21st April 1967 Vs. Hartlepools United (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Wednesday 26th April 1967 Vs. Notts County (A) Meadow Lane English Fourth Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 29th April 1967 Vs. Wrexham (A) Racecourse Ground English Fourth Division D 2 - 2 |
Friday 5th May 1967 Vs. Aldershot (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 13th May 1967 Vs. Southend United (A) Roots Hall English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 26th May 1967 Vs. Lincoln City (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division L 5 - 4 |
Saturday 19th August 1967 Vs. Reading (A) Elm Park English Third Division L 3 - 0 |
Wednesday 23rd August 1967 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road League Cup D 1 - 1 |
Friday 25th August 1967 Vs. Swindon Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Monday 28th August 1967 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park League Cup W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd September 1967 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (A) Gay Meadow English Third Division D 0 - 0 |
Wednesday 6th September 1967 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) Blundell Park English Third Division L 3 - 1 |
Friday 8th September 1967 Vs. Brighton & Hove Albion (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Wednesday 13th September 1967 Vs. Sheffield Wednesday (H) Edgeley Park League Cup L 5 - 3 |
Friday 15th September 1967 Vs. Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 3 - 1 |
Friday 22nd September 1967 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park English Third Division L 2 - 1 |
Monday 25th September 1967 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 29th September 1967 Vs. Orient (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Wednesday 4th October 1967 Vs. Gillingham (A) Priestfield Stadium English Third Division L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 7th October 1967 Vs. Peterborough United (A) London Road English Third Division L 2 - 0 |
Friday 13th October 1967 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 21st October 1967 Vs. Watford (A) Vicarage Road English Third Division L 5 - 0 |
Monday 23rd October 1967 Vs. Gillingham (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 30th October 1967 Vs. Southport (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 4 - 3 |
Friday 3rd November 1967 Vs. Scunthorpe United (A) Old Show Ground English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Friday 10th November 1967 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 13th November 1967 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 4 - 2 |
Saturday 18th November 1967 Vs. Bristol Rovers (A) Eastville Stadium English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Friday 24th November 1967 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd December 1967 Vs. Oxford United (A) Manor Ground English Third Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 9th December 1967 Vs. Macclesfield Town (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 13th December 1967 Vs. Macclesfield Town (A) Moss Rose FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Friday 15th December 1967 Vs. Reading (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 3 - 0 |
Tuesday 19th December 1967 Vs. Swindon Town (A) County Ground English Third Division L 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th December 1967 Vs. Walsall (A) Fellows Park English Third Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 29th December 1967 Vs. Walsall (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 20th January 1968 Vs. Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) Dean Court English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Friday 26th January 1968 Vs. Torquay United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division D 0 - 0 |
Friday 2nd February 1968 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 5 - 2 |
Saturday 10th February 1968 Vs. Orient (A) Brisbane Road English Third Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 17th February 1968 Vs. Northampton Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 4 - 0 |
Friday 23rd February 1968 Vs. Peterborough United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 2nd March 1968 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) Field Mill English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 9th March 1968 Vs. Torquay United (A) Plainmoor English Third Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 15th March 1968 Vs. Watford (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 19th March 1968 Vs. Northampton Town (A) County Ground English Third Division L 4 - 1 |
Friday 22nd March 1968 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Third Division L 4 - 3 |
Friday 29th March 1968 Vs. Scunthorpe United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 6th April 1968 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) Boundary Park English Third Division L 4 - 1 |
Friday 12th April 1968 Vs. Colchester United (A) Layer Road English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 13th April 1968 Vs. Bristol Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 3 - 1 |
Monday 15th April 1968 Vs. Colchester United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 20th April 1968 Vs. Barrow (A) Holker Street English Third Division L 3 - 0 |
Monday 22nd April 1968 Vs. Bury (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 4 - 2 |
Friday 26th April 1968 Vs. Oxford United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division L 4 - 0 |
Wednesday 1st May 1968 Vs. Brighton & Hove Albion (A) Goldstone Ground English Third Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 4th May 1968 Vs. Bury (A) Gigg Lane English Third Division L 5 - 3 |
Saturday 10th August 1968 Vs. Reading (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division D 2 - 2 |
Tuesday 13th August 1968 Vs. Bury (A) Gigg Lane League Cup D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 17th August 1968 Vs. Swindon Town (A) County Ground English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 19th August 1968 Vs. Bury (H) Edgeley Park League Cup W 1 - 0 |
Friday 23rd August 1968 Vs. Walsall (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division D 2 - 2 |
Tuesday 27th August 1968 Vs. Northampton Town (A) County Ground English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 31st August 1968 Vs. Watford (A) Vicarage Road English Third Division W 1 - 0 |
Wednesday 4th September 1968 Vs. Derby County (A) Baseball Ground League Cup L 5 - 1 |
Friday 6th September 1968 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th September 1968 Vs. Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) Dean Court English Third Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 16th September 1968 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 4 - 3 |
Friday 20th September 1968 Vs. Plymouth Argyle (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 28th September 1968 Vs. Hartlepool (A) Victoria Park English Third Division D 0 - 0 |
Friday 4th October 1968 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 4 - 1 |
Monday 7th October 1968 Vs. Northampton Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 12th October 1968 Vs. Gillingham (A) Priestfield Stadium English Third Division D 0 - 0 |
Friday 18th October 1968 Vs. Orient (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 5 - 2 |
Friday 25th October 1968 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Third Division L 5 - 0 |
Friday 1st November 1968 Vs. Brighton & Hove Albion (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 3 - 1 |
Monday 4th November 1968 Vs. Rotherham United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 9th November 1968 Vs. Torquay United (A) Plainmoor English Third Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th November 1968 Vs. Bradford Park Avenue (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 3 - 0 |
Friday 22nd November 1968 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 29th November 1968 Vs. Luton Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th December 1968 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 2 - 0 |
Friday 13th December 1968 Vs. Gillingham (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 5 - 0 |
Thursday 26th December 1968 Vs. Barrow (A) Holker Street English Third Division D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 28th December 1968 Vs. Southport (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 4th January 1969 Vs. Blackburn Rovers (A) Ewood Park FA Cup L 2 - 0 |
Monday 6th January 1969 Vs. Oldham Athletic (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 11th January 1969 Vs. Brighton & Hove Albion (A) Goldstone Ground English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 17th January 1969 Vs. Torquay United (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th January 1969 Vs. Rotherham United (A) Millmoor English Third Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 1st February 1969 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) Field Mill English Third Division D 0 - 0 |
Friday 28th February 1969 Vs. Reading (A) Elm Park English Third Division L 4 - 2 |
Tuesday 4th March 1969 Vs. Oldham Athletic (A) Boundary Park English Third Division L 5 - 2 |
Saturday 8th March 1969 Vs. Swindon Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 2 - 1 |
Monday 10th March 1969 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 15th March 1969 Vs. Walsall (A) Fellows Park English Third Division L 2 - 0 |
Friday 21st March 1969 Vs. Watford (H) Edgeley Park English Third Division W 4 - 2 |
Wednesday 26th March 1969 Vs. Orient (A) Brisbane Road English Third Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 29th March 1969 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road English Third Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 17th August 1974 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) Belle Vue English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Wednesday 21st August 1974 Vs. Blackburn Rovers (H) Edgeley Park League Cup L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 24th August 1974 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 31st August 1974 Vs. Darlington (A) Feethams English Fourth Division W 2 - 0 |
Friday 6th September 1974 Vs. Workington (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division L 3 - 1 |
Friday 13th September 1974 Vs. Barnsley (A) Oakwell English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Wednesday 18th September 1974 Vs. Torquay United (A) Plainmoor English Fourth Division D 2 - 2 |
Friday 20th September 1974 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 28th September 1974 Vs. Bradford City (A) Valley Parade English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Monday 30th September 1974 Vs. Brentford (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 4th October 1974 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division L 3 - 2 |
Friday 11th October 1974 Vs. Northampton Town (A) County Ground English Fourth Division L 4 - 1 |
Saturday 19th October 1974 Vs. Scunthorpe United (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 3 - 2 |
Monday 21st October 1974 Vs. Rotherham United (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 25th October 1974 Vs. Southport (A) Haig Avenue English Fourth Division L 2 - 1 |
Monday 28th October 1974 Vs. Hartlepool (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 1st November 1974 Vs. Swansea City (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 5th November 1974 Vs. Rotherham United (A) Millmoor English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 9th November 1974 Vs. Newport County (A) Somerton Park English Fourth Division D 3 - 3 |
Friday 15th November 1974 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd November 1974 Vs. Stafford Rangers (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup D 0 - 0 |
Tuesday 26th November 1974 Vs. Stafford Rangers (A) Marston Road FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 30th November 1974 Vs. Chester (A) Sealand Road English Fourth Division L 3 - 1 |
Friday 6th December 1974 Vs. Cambridge United (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Friday 20th December 1974 Vs. Lincoln City (A) Sincil Bank English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Thursday 26th December 1974 Vs. Barnsley (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 28th December 1974 Vs. Reading (A) Elm Park English Fourth Division W 3 - 1 |
Friday 3rd January 1975 Vs. Torquay United (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 11th January 1975 Vs. Cambridge United (A) Abbey Stadium English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Friday 17th January 1975 Vs. Chester (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 20th January 1975 Vs. Lincoln City (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Friday 24th January 1975 Vs. Exeter City (A) St James Park English Fourth Division L 4 - 1 |
Friday 31st January 1975 Vs. Newport County (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 8th February 1975 Vs. Swansea City (A) Vetch Field English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th February 1975 Vs. Exeter City (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd February 1975 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Gresty Road English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Friday 28th February 1975 Vs. Darlington (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 8th March 1975 Vs. Hartlepool (A) Victoria Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 14th March 1975 Vs. Bradford City (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Monday 17th March 1975 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd March 1975 Vs. Workington (A) Borough Park English Fourth Division L 1 - 0 |
Monday 31st March 1975 Vs. Reading (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 1st April 1975 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) Field Mill English Fourth Division D 1 - 1 |
Friday 4th April 1975 Vs. Southport (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Monday 7th April 1975 Vs. Brentford (A) Griffin Park English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Saturday 12th April 1975 Vs. Rochdale (A) Spotland English Fourth Division L 3 - 0 |
Friday 18th April 1975 Vs. Northampton Town (H) Edgeley Park English Fourth Division W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 22nd April 1975 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (A) Gay Meadow English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 26th April 1975 Vs. Scunthorpe United (A) Old Show Ground English Fourth Division D 0 - 0 |