Manager profile

Home » Managers » Manager profile

Dietmar Hamann

Personal information

Manager name:
Dietmar Hamann
Also known as:
Didi Hamann
Date of birth:
27th August 1973
Place of birth:
Waldsasson
Country of birth:
Germany

Stockport County career

First game in charge:
Vs. Forest Green Rovers
Blue Square Premier
12th August 2011 (view match)
Last game in charge:
Vs. Hayes & Yeading United
Blue Square Premier
5th November 2011 (view match)
Number of spells in charge:
1
Number of games in charge:
20
Number of trophies:
0
First game Last game P W D L
12/08/2011 05/11/2011 20 3 10 7

Games managed by Dietmar Hamann

Date: Opposition: Result: Competition:
12/08/2011 Forest Green Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier [view info]
16/08/2011 Kettering Town (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier [view info]
20/08/2011 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier [view info]
23/08/2011 Kidderminster Harriers (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier [view info]
26/08/2011 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier [view info]
29/08/2011 Mansfield Town (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier [view info]
02/09/2011 Luton Town (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier [view info]
10/09/2011 AFC Telford United (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier [view info]
17/09/2011 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier [view info]
20/09/2011 Newport County (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier [view info]
24/09/2011 Tamworth (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier [view info]
27/09/2011 Fleetwood Town (H) L 4 - 2 Blue Square Premier [view info]
01/10/2011 York City (H) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier [view info]
06/10/2011 Cambridge United (A) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier [view info]
11/10/2011 Darlington (H) L 4 - 3 Blue Square Premier [view info]
15/10/2011 Wrexham (A) L 4 - 0 Blue Square Premier [view info]
18/10/2011 Bath City (A) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier [view info]
22/10/2011 Forest Green Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier [view info]
29/10/2011 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
05/11/2011 Hayes & Yeading United (H) D 3 - 3 Blue Square Premier [view info]
Date: Opposition: Result:
12/08/2011 Forest Green Rovers (A) D 1 - 1
Blue Square Premier [view info]
16/08/2011 Kettering Town (H) W 1 - 0
Blue Square Premier [view info]
20/08/2011 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1
Blue Square Premier [view info]
23/08/2011 Kidderminster Harriers (A) D 1 - 1
Blue Square Premier [view info]
26/08/2011 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1
Blue Square Premier [view info]
29/08/2011 Mansfield Town (H) L 1 - 0
Blue Square Premier [view info]
02/09/2011 Luton Town (H) D 1 - 1
Blue Square Premier [view info]
10/09/2011 AFC Telford United (A) D 1 - 1
Blue Square Premier [view info]
17/09/2011 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 0
Blue Square Premier [view info]
20/09/2011 Newport County (A) D 1 - 1
Blue Square Premier [view info]
24/09/2011 Tamworth (A) D 1 - 1
Blue Square Premier [view info]
27/09/2011 Fleetwood Town (H) L 4 - 2
Blue Square Premier [view info]
01/10/2011 York City (H) L 2 - 1
Blue Square Premier [view info]
06/10/2011 Cambridge United (A) D 2 - 2
Blue Square Premier [view info]
11/10/2011 Darlington (H) L 4 - 3
Blue Square Premier [view info]
15/10/2011 Wrexham (A) L 4 - 0
Blue Square Premier [view info]
18/10/2011 Bath City (A) W 2 - 0
Blue Square Premier [view info]
22/10/2011 Forest Green Rovers (H) L 1 - 0
Blue Square Premier [view info]
29/10/2011 Southport (A) L 1 - 0
FA Cup (4th Qual.) [view info]
05/11/2011 Hayes & Yeading United (H) D 3 - 3
Blue Square Premier [view info]