Manager profile
Dave Challinor
Personal information
Manager name: Dave Challinor |
Date of birth: 2nd October 1975 |
Place of birth: Chester |
Country of birth: England |
Stockport County career
First game in charge: Bolton Wanderers FA Cup 7th November 2021 (view match) |
Last game in charge: Milton Keynes Dons SkyBet League Two 23rd March 2024 (view match) |
Number of spells in charge: 1 |
Number of games in charge: 143 |
Number of trophies: 1 |
Managerial honours
Season | Honour |
---|---|
2021/22 | Vanarama National League |
2022/23 | SkyBet League Two Play-Off Final - runners Up |
Managerial awards
Vanarama National League Manager of the Month (January 2022) |
Vanarama National League Manager of the Season (2021/22 season) |
SkyBet League Two Manager of the Month (December 2022) |
SkyBet League Two Manager of the Month (February 2023) |
SkyBet League Two Manager of the Month (September 2023) |
SkyBet League Two Manager of the Month (October 2023) |
Manager spells and records
First gameFrom | Last gameTo | GamesP | WonW | DrawnD | LostL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/11/2021 | Present | 143 | 78 | 33 | 32 |
Games managed by season
Season | Games | Won | Drawn | Lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
2021/22 | 39 | 29 | 3 | 7 |
2022/23 | 58 | 27 | 16 | 15 |
2023/24 | 46 | 22 | 14 | 10 |
TOTAL | 143 | 78 | 33 | 32 |
Games managed by competition
Competition | GamesP | WonW | DrawnD | LostL | ForF | AgainstA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skybet League Two | 84 | 42 | 24 | 18 | 140 | 77 |
Skybet League Two Play-Offs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
Vanarama National League | 31 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 71 | 21 |
FA Cup | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 |
Carabao Cup | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Bristol Street Motors Trophy | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 |
FA Trophy | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
TOTAL | 143 | 78 | 33 | 32 | 257 | 128 |
List of games managed
Date | Opposition | Result | Competition |
---|---|---|---|
Sunday 7th November 2021 | Bolton Wanderers (A) | D 2 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 13th November 2021 | Bromley (H) | D 1 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Wednesday 17th November 2021 | Bolton Wanderers (H) | W 5 - 3 | FA Cup |
Saturday 20th November 2021 | Woking (A) | W 2 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Tuesday 23rd November 2021 | King's Lynn Town (H) | W 5 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 27th November 2021 | Wealdstone (A) | W 4 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Friday 3rd December 2021 | Rotherham United (A) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 11th December 2021 | Torquay United (A) | L 2 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 18th December 2021 | Grimsby Town (H) | W 4 - 0 | Buildbase FA Trophy |
Sunday 26th December 2021 | Altrincham (H) | W 5 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Tuesday 28th December 2021 | Solihull Moors (A) | W 1 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Tuesday 11th January 2022 | Altrincham (A) | W 4 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 15th January 2022 | Larkhall Athletic (H) | W 3 - 0 | Buildbase FA Trophy |
Tuesday 18th January 2022 | Eastleigh (H) | W 3 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 22nd January 2022 | Dagenham & Redbridge (A) | W 2 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Tuesday 25th January 2022 | Maidenhead United (H) | W 3 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 29th January 2022 | Barnet (A) | W 5 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 5th February 2022 | Dover Athletic (H) | W 1 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Tuesday 8th February 2022 | Chesterfield (H) | D 2 - 2 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 12th February 2022 | Cheshunt (H) | W 1 - 0 | Buildbase FA Trophy |
Tuesday 15th February 2022 | Bromley (A) | W 3 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 19th February 2022 | Woking (H) | W 1 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 26th February 2022 | Weymouth (H) | W 1 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 5th March 2022 | Aldershot Town (A) | W 2 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 12th March 2022 | Needham Market (A) | W 3 - 0 | Buildbase FA Trophy |
Tuesday 15th March 2022 | Notts County (H) | W 3 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 19th March 2022 | Wealdstone (H) | W 4 - 2 | Vanarama National League |
Tuesday 22nd March 2022 | King's Lynn Town (A) | W 3 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 26th March 2022 | Eastleigh (A) | W 2 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 2nd April 2022 | Wrexham (A) | L 2 - 0 | Buildbase FA Trophy |
Saturday 9th April 2022 | Southend United (H) | W 5 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Friday 15th April 2022 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Monday 18th April 2022 | Solihull Moors (H) | W 1 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 23rd April 2022 | Yeovil Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 30th April 2022 | Boreham Wood (H) | L 2 - 1 | Vanarama National League |
Monday 2nd May 2022 | Chesterfield (A) | W 1 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Sunday 8th May 2022 | Wrexham (A) | L 3 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Wednesday 11th May 2022 | Torquay United (H) | W 1 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Sunday 15th May 2022 | FC Halifax Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | Vanarama National League |
Saturday 30th July 2022 | Barrow (H) | L 3 - 2 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 6th August 2022 | Stevenage (A) | L 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 9th August 2022 | Harrogate Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | Carabao Cup |
Saturday 13th August 2022 | Colchester United (H) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 16th August 2022 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | L 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 20th August 2022 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 23rd August 2022 | Leicester City (H) | D 0 - 0 | Carabao Cup |
Saturday 27th August 2022 | Swindon Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 30th August 2022 | Port Vale (A) | L 1 - 0 | Papa John's Trophy |
Saturday 3rd September 2022 | AFC Wimbledon (H) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 13th September 2022 | Crawley Town (A) | L 3 - 2 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 17th September 2022 | Harrogate Town (H) | D 0 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 20th September 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers U21s (H) | L 2 - 1 | Papa John's Trophy |
Saturday 24th September 2022 | Northampton Town (A) | L 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 1st October 2022 | Walsall (H) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 8th October 2022 | Bradford City (A) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 15th October 2022 | Grimsby Town (H) | L 3 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 18th October 2022 | Shrewsbury Town (H) | W 1 - 0 | Papa John's Trophy |
Saturday 22nd October 2022 | Salford City (A) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 25th October 2022 | Carlisle United (H) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 29th October 2022 | Sutton United (H) | W 3 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 1st November 2022 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | D 0 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 5th November 2022 | Swindon Town (H) | W 4 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 12th November 2022 | Newport County (A) | W 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 19th November 2022 | Leyton Orient (H) | L 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 26th November 2022 | Charlton Athletic (A) | D 2 - 2 | FA Cup |
Saturday 3rd December 2022 | Hartlepool United (A) | W 5 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Wednesday 7th December 2022 | Charlton Athletic (H) | W 3 - 1 | FA Cup |
Monday 26th December 2022 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Thursday 29th December 2022 | Walsall (A) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Sunday 1st January 2023 | Grimsby Town (A) | L 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Sunday 8th January 2023 | Walsall (H) | L 2 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 14th January 2023 | Northampton Town (H) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 24th January 2023 | Bradford City (H) | D 0 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 28th January 2023 | AFC Wimbledon (A) | L 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 31st January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 4th February 2023 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 3 - 2 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 11th February 2023 | Harrogate Town (A) | W 3 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 14th February 2023 | Crawley Town (H) | W 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 18th February 2023 | Stevenage (H) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 21st February 2023 | Rochdale (A) | W 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 25th February 2023 | Barrow (A) | L 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 4th March 2023 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | D 0 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 7th March 2023 | Gillingham (H) | D 0 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 11th March 2023 | Colchester United (A) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 18th March 2023 | Mansfield Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 25th March 2023 | Swindon Town (A) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Friday 31st March 2023 | Salford City (H) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Friday 7th April 2023 | Sutton United (A) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Monday 10th April 2023 | Newport County (H) | W 4 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 15th April 2023 | Gillingham (A) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 18th April 2023 | Carlisle United (A) | D 2 - 2 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 22nd April 2023 | Rochdale (H) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 29th April 2023 | Leyton Orient (A) | W 3 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Monday 8th May 2023 | Hartlepool United (H) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 13th May 2023 | Salford City (A) | L 1 - 0 | Skybet League Two Play-Off |
Saturday 20th May 2023 | Salford City (H) | W 2 - 1 | Skybet League Two Play-Off |
Sunday 28th May 2023 | Carlisle United (N) | D 1 - 1 | Skybet League Two Play-Off |
Saturday 5th August 2023 | Gillingham (H) | L 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 8th August 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday (A) | D 1 - 1 | Carabao Cup |
Saturday 12th August 2023 | Walsall (A) | L 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 15th August 2023 | Bradford City (H) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 19th August 2023 | Barrow (H) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 22nd August 2023 | Manchester United U21s (H) | D 1 - 1 | EFL Trophy |
Saturday 26th August 2023 | Mansfield Town (A) | L 3 - 2 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 2nd September 2023 | Crawley Town (H) | D 3 - 3 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 9th September 2023 | AFC Wimbledon (A) | W 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 16th September 2023 | Milton Keynes Dons (A) | W 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 23rd September 2023 | Wrexham (H) | W 5 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 30th September 2023 | Accrington Stanley (A) | W 3 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 3rd October 2023 | Forest Green Rovers (H) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 7th October 2023 | Doncaster Rovers (H) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 10th October 2023 | Salford City (A) | W 3 - 1 | EFL Trophy |
Saturday 14th October 2023 | Harrogate Town (A) | W 3 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 21st October 2023 | Grimsby Town (H) | W 3 - 2 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 24th October 2023 | Crewe Alexandra (A) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 28th October 2023 | Tranmere Rovers (H) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 4th November 2023 | Worksop Town (H) | W 5 - 1 | FA Cup |
Saturday 11th November 2023 | Swindon Town (A) | W 4 - 2 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 14th November 2023 | Bolton Wanderers (H) | L 2 - 0 | Bristol Street Motors Trophy |
Saturday 18th November 2023 | Colchester United (H) | W 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 25th November 2023 | Newport County (A) | L 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 28th November 2023 | Salford City (H) | D 0 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Sunday 3rd December 2023 | Aldershot Town (A) | D 2 - 2 | FA Cup |
Wednesday 6th December 2023 | Wigan Athletic (A) | L 2 - 0 | Bristol Street Motors Trophy |
Saturday 9th December 2023 | Morecambe (A) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Wednesday 13th December 2023 | Aldershot Town (H) | L 1 - 0 | FA Cup |
Saturday 16th December 2023 | Sutton United (H) | W 8 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Friday 22nd December 2023 | Notts County (H) | W 2 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 26th December 2023 | Barrow (A) | D 2 - 2 | SkyBet League Two |
Friday 29th December 2023 | Bradford City (A) | D 0 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Monday 1st January 2024 | Mansfield Town (H) | L 2 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 13th January 2024 | Walsall (H) | W 3 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 27th January 2024 | Doncaster Rovers (A) | W 5 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 3rd February 2024 | Harrogate Town (H) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 10th February 2024 | Grimsby Town (A) | W 3 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 13th February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra (H) | L 3 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 17th February 2024 | Tranmere Rovers (A) | L 4 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Tuesday 20th February 2024 | Gillingham (A) | D 0 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 24th February 2024 | Swindon Town (H) | D 0 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 9th March 2024 | Newport County (H) | W 1 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Thursday 14th March 2024 | Salford City (A) | D 2 - 2 | SkyBet League Two |
Monday 18th March 2024 | Crawley Town (A) | D 1 - 1 | SkyBet League Two |
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | Milton Keynes Dons (H) | W 5 - 0 | SkyBet League Two |
Sunday 7th November 2021 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (A) University of Bolton Stadium FA Cup D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 13th November 2021 Vs. Bromley (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 17th November 2021 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 5 - 3 |
Saturday 20th November 2021 Vs. Woking (A) The Laithwaite Community Stadium Vanarama National League W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 23rd November 2021 Vs. King's Lynn Town (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 27th November 2021 Vs. Wealdstone (A) The Vale Vanarama National League W 4 - 1 |
Friday 3rd December 2021 Vs. Rotherham United (A) AESSEAL New York Stadium FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 11th December 2021 Vs. Torquay United (A) Plainmoor Vanarama National League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th December 2021 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) Edgeley Park Buildbase FA Trophy W 4 - 0 |
Sunday 26th December 2021 Vs. Altrincham (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 5 - 1 |
Tuesday 28th December 2021 Vs. Solihull Moors (A) The Armco Arena Vanarama National League W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 11th January 2022 Vs. Altrincham (A) J Davidson Stadium Vanarama National League W 4 - 1 |
Saturday 15th January 2022 Vs. Larkhall Athletic (H) Edgeley Park Buildbase FA Trophy W 3 - 0 |
Tuesday 18th January 2022 Vs. Eastleigh (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd January 2022 Vs. Dagenham & Redbridge (A) The Chigwell Construction Stadium Vanarama National League W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 25th January 2022 Vs. Maidenhead United (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 29th January 2022 Vs. Barnet (A) The Hive Vanarama National League W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 5th February 2022 Vs. Dover Athletic (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 8th February 2022 Vs. Chesterfield (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 12th February 2022 Vs. Cheshunt (H) Edgeley Park Buildbase FA Trophy W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 15th February 2022 Vs. Bromley (A) Hayes Lane Vanarama National League W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 19th February 2022 Vs. Woking (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 26th February 2022 Vs. Weymouth (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 5th March 2022 Vs. Aldershot Town (A) The EBB Stadium Vanarama National League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 12th March 2022 Vs. Needham Market (A) Bloomfields Buildbase FA Trophy W 3 - 0 |
Tuesday 15th March 2022 Vs. Notts County (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 19th March 2022 Vs. Wealdstone (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 4 - 2 |
Tuesday 22nd March 2022 Vs. King's Lynn Town (A) The Walks Stadium Vanarama National League W 3 - 0 |
Saturday 26th March 2022 Vs. Eastleigh (A) The Silverlake Stadium Vanarama National League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 2nd April 2022 Vs. Wrexham (A) Racecourse Ground Buildbase FA Trophy L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th April 2022 Vs. Southend United (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 5 - 0 |
Friday 15th April 2022 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) Blundell Park Vanarama National League L 2 - 1 |
Monday 18th April 2022 Vs. Solihull Moors (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 23rd April 2022 Vs. Yeovil Town (A) Huish Park Vanarama National League L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 30th April 2022 Vs. Boreham Wood (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League L 2 - 1 |
Monday 2nd May 2022 Vs. Chesterfield (A) Technique Stadium Vanarama National League W 1 - 0 |
Sunday 8th May 2022 Vs. Wrexham (A) Racecourse Ground Vanarama National League L 3 - 0 |
Wednesday 11th May 2022 Vs. Torquay United (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 1 - 0 |
Sunday 15th May 2022 Vs. FC Halifax Town (H) Edgeley Park Vanarama National League W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 30th July 2022 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 6th August 2022 Vs. Stevenage (A) The Lamex Stadium SkyBet League Two L 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 9th August 2022 Vs. Harrogate Town (A) EnviroVent Stadium Carabao Cup W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 13th August 2022 Vs. Colchester United (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 16th August 2022 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) Eco-Power Stadium SkyBet League Two L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 20th August 2022 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) One Call Stadium SkyBet League Two L 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 23rd August 2022 Vs. Leicester City (H) Edgeley Park Carabao Cup D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 27th August 2022 Vs. Swindon Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 30th August 2022 Vs. Port Vale (A) Vale Park Papa John's Trophy L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 3rd September 2022 Vs. AFC Wimbledon (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 13th September 2022 Vs. Crawley Town (A) Broadfield Stadium SkyBet League Two L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 17th September 2022 Vs. Harrogate Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 0 - 0 |
Tuesday 20th September 2022 Vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers U21s (H) Edgeley Park Papa John's Trophy L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 24th September 2022 Vs. Northampton Town (A) Sixfields Stadium SkyBet League Two L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 1st October 2022 Vs. Walsall (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 8th October 2022 Vs. Bradford City (A) University of Bradford Stadium SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 15th October 2022 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two L 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 18th October 2022 Vs. Shrewsbury Town (H) Edgeley Park Papa John's Trophy W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 22nd October 2022 Vs. Salford City (A) Peninsula Stadium SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 25th October 2022 Vs. Carlisle United (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 29th October 2022 Vs. Sutton United (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 3 - 0 |
Tuesday 1st November 2022 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park SkyBet League Two D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 5th November 2022 Vs. Swindon Town (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 12th November 2022 Vs. Newport County (A) Rodney Parade SkyBet League Two W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 19th November 2022 Vs. Leyton Orient (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 26th November 2022 Vs. Charlton Athletic (A) The Valley FA Cup D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 3rd December 2022 Vs. Hartlepool United (A) Suit Direct Stadium SkyBet League Two W 5 - 0 |
Wednesday 7th December 2022 Vs. Charlton Athletic (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 3 - 1 |
Monday 26th December 2022 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Thursday 29th December 2022 Vs. Walsall (A) Poundland Bescot Stadium SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Sunday 1st January 2023 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) Blundell Park SkyBet League Two L 1 - 0 |
Sunday 8th January 2023 Vs. Walsall (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup L 2 - 1 |
Saturday 14th January 2023 Vs. Northampton Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 24th January 2023 Vs. Bradford City (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 28th January 2023 Vs. AFC Wimbledon (A) The Cherry Red Records Stadium SkyBet League Two L 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 31st January 2023 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Mornflake Stadium SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 4th February 2023 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 3 - 2 |
Saturday 11th February 2023 Vs. Harrogate Town (A) EnviroVent Stadium SkyBet League Two W 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 14th February 2023 Vs. Crawley Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 18th February 2023 Vs. Stevenage (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Tuesday 21st February 2023 Vs. Rochdale (A) The Crown Oil Arena SkyBet League Two W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 25th February 2023 Vs. Barrow (A) SO Legal Stadium SkyBet League Two L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 4th March 2023 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 0 - 0 |
Tuesday 7th March 2023 Vs. Gillingham (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 11th March 2023 Vs. Colchester United (A) JobServe Community Stadium SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 18th March 2023 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 25th March 2023 Vs. Swindon Town (A) County Ground SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Friday 31st March 2023 Vs. Salford City (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Friday 7th April 2023 Vs. Sutton United (A) VBS Community Stadium SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Monday 10th April 2023 Vs. Newport County (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 4 - 0 |
Saturday 15th April 2023 Vs. Gillingham (A) MEMS Priestfield Stadium SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Tuesday 18th April 2023 Vs. Carlisle United (A) Brunton Park SkyBet League Two D 2 - 2 |
Saturday 22nd April 2023 Vs. Rochdale (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Saturday 29th April 2023 Vs. Leyton Orient (A) Breyer Group Stadium SkyBet League Two W 3 - 0 |
Monday 8th May 2023 Vs. Hartlepool United (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 13th May 2023 Vs. Salford City (A) Peninsula Stadium Skybet League Two Play-Off L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 20th May 2023 Vs. Salford City (H) Edgeley Park Skybet League Two Play-Off W 2 - 1 |
Sunday 28th May 2023 Vs. Carlisle United (N) Wembley Stadium Skybet League Two Play-Off D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 5th August 2023 Vs. Gillingham (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two L 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 8th August 2023 Vs. Sheffield Wednesday (A) Hillsborough Carabao Cup D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 12th August 2023 Vs. Walsall (A) Poundland Bescot Stadium SkyBet League Two L 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 15th August 2023 Vs. Bradford City (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 19th August 2023 Vs. Barrow (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 22nd August 2023 Vs. Manchester United U21s (H) Edgeley Park EFL Trophy D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 26th August 2023 Vs. Mansfield Town (A) One Call Stadium SkyBet League Two L 3 - 2 |
Saturday 2nd September 2023 Vs. Crawley Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 3 - 3 |
Saturday 9th September 2023 Vs. AFC Wimbledon (A) The Cherry Red Records Stadium SkyBet League Two W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 16th September 2023 Vs. Milton Keynes Dons (A) Stadium MK SkyBet League Two W 2 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd September 2023 Vs. Wrexham (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 5 - 0 |
Saturday 30th September 2023 Vs. Accrington Stanley (A) WHAM Stadium SkyBet League Two W 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 3rd October 2023 Vs. Forest Green Rovers (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 7th October 2023 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Tuesday 10th October 2023 Vs. Salford City (A) Peninsula Stadium EFL Trophy W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 14th October 2023 Vs. Harrogate Town (A) EnviroVent Stadium SkyBet League Two W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 21st October 2023 Vs. Grimsby Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 3 - 2 |
Tuesday 24th October 2023 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (A) Mornflake Stadium SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 28th October 2023 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 4th November 2023 Vs. Worksop Town (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 11th November 2023 Vs. Swindon Town (A) County Ground SkyBet League Two W 4 - 2 |
Tuesday 14th November 2023 Vs. Bolton Wanderers (H) Edgeley Park Bristol Street Motors Trophy L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 18th November 2023 Vs. Colchester United (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 2 - 0 |
Saturday 25th November 2023 Vs. Newport County (A) Rodney Parade SkyBet League Two L 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 28th November 2023 Vs. Salford City (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 0 - 0 |
Sunday 3rd December 2023 Vs. Aldershot Town (A) The EBB Stadium FA Cup D 2 - 2 |
Wednesday 6th December 2023 Vs. Wigan Athletic (A) The DW Stadium Bristol Street Motors Trophy L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 9th December 2023 Vs. Morecambe (A) Mazuma Stadium SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Wednesday 13th December 2023 Vs. Aldershot Town (H) Edgeley Park FA Cup L 1 - 0 |
Saturday 16th December 2023 Vs. Sutton United (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 8 - 0 |
Friday 22nd December 2023 Vs. Notts County (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 2 - 1 |
Tuesday 26th December 2023 Vs. Barrow (A) SO Legal Stadium SkyBet League Two D 2 - 2 |
Friday 29th December 2023 Vs. Bradford City (A) University of Bradford Stadium SkyBet League Two D 0 - 0 |
Monday 1st January 2024 Vs. Mansfield Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two L 2 - 0 |
Saturday 13th January 2024 Vs. Walsall (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 3 - 1 |
Saturday 27th January 2024 Vs. Doncaster Rovers (A) Eco-Power Stadium SkyBet League Two W 5 - 1 |
Saturday 3rd February 2024 Vs. Harrogate Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 10th February 2024 Vs. Grimsby Town (A) Blundell Park SkyBet League Two W 3 - 1 |
Tuesday 13th February 2024 Vs. Crewe Alexandra (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two L 3 - 1 |
Saturday 17th February 2024 Vs. Tranmere Rovers (A) Prenton Park SkyBet League Two L 4 - 0 |
Tuesday 20th February 2024 Vs. Gillingham (A) Priestfield Stadium SkyBet League Two D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 24th February 2024 Vs. Swindon Town (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two D 0 - 0 |
Saturday 9th March 2024 Vs. Newport County (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 1 - 0 |
Thursday 14th March 2024 Vs. Salford City (A) Peninsula Stadium SkyBet League Two D 2 - 2 |
Monday 18th March 2024 Vs. Crawley Town (A) Broadfield Stadium SkyBet League Two D 1 - 1 |
Saturday 23rd March 2024 Vs. Milton Keynes Dons (H) Edgeley Park SkyBet League Two W 5 - 0 |