Managers

Manager's name First Game - Last Game
Fred Stewart (view info) 05/09/1896 - 18/04/1903
Samuel Ormerod (view info) 05/09/1903 - 23/04/1904
Fred Stewart (view info) 01/09/1904 - 29/04/1911
Harry Lewis (view info) 02/09/1911 - 04/04/1914
David Ashworth (view info) 10/04/1914 - 29/11/1919
Bob McLachlan (view info) 06/12/1919 - 08/04/1922
Albert Williams (view info) 14/04/1922 - 08/11/1924
Fred Scotchbrook (view info) 15/11/1924 - 27/02/1926
(Unknown) (view info) 06/03/1926 - 17/04/1926
Lincoln Hyde (view info) 24/04/1926 - 25/04/1931
Directors: Barlow & Patten (view info) 29/08/1931 - 30/04/1932
Andrew Wilson (view info) 27/08/1932 - 06/05/1933
Fred Westgarth (view info) 26/08/1933 - 07/09/1936
(Unknown) (view info) 12/09/1936 - 07/11/1936
Bob Kelly (view info) 14/11/1936 - 07/05/1938
(Unknown) (view info) 27/08/1938 - 18/03/1939
Bob Marshall (view info) 25/03/1939 - 26/02/1949
Charles Martin (view info) 05/03/1949 - 30/04/1949
Andy Beattie (view info) 02/05/1949 - 14/04/1952
Alex Herd & Bill Newton (view info) 19/04/1952 - 18/10/1952
Dick Duckworth (view info) 25/10/1952 - 28/04/1956
Willy Moir (view info) 18/08/1956 - 30/04/1960
Roy Clarke & Bill Newton (view info) 20/08/1960 - 26/09/1960
Reg Flewin (view info) 01/10/1960 - 20/05/1963
Trevor Porteous (view info) 24/08/1963 - 15/10/1965
Bert Trautmann (view info) 23/10/1965 - 29/10/1965
Eddie Quigley (view info) 06/11/1965 - 21/10/1966
Jimmy Meadows (view info) 29/10/1966 - 29/03/1969
Walter Galbraith (view info) 31/03/1969 - 04/04/1970
Matt Woods (view info) 07/04/1970 - 11/12/1971
Steve Fleet (view info) 18/12/1971 - 24/03/1972
Brian Doyle (view info) 31/03/1972 - 26/04/1974
Jimmy Meadows (view info) 17/08/1974 - 26/04/1975
Eddie Hopkinson (view info) 16/08/1975 - 30/08/1975
Roy Chapman (view info) 06/09/1975 - 23/04/1976
Eddie Quigley (view info) 14/08/1976 - 18/04/1977
Alan Thompson (view info) 22/04/1977 - 27/03/1978
Mike Summerbee (view info) 31/03/1978 - 13/10/1979
Players & directors committee (view info) 19/10/1979 - 10/11/1979
Jimmy McGuigan (view info) 17/11/1979 - 14/09/1981
Eric Webster (view info) 18/09/1981 - 02/01/1982
Jimmy McGuigan (view info) 25/01/1982 - 20/04/1982
Eric Webster (view info) 24/04/1982 - 11/05/1985
Colin Murphy (view info) 17/08/1985 - 01/11/1985
Les Chapman (view info) 04/11/1985 - 03/05/1986
Jimmy Melia (view info) 23/08/1986 - 03/11/1986
Eric Webster (view info) 09/11/1986 - 09/11/1986
Colin Murphy (view info) 15/11/1986 - 08/05/1987
Asa Hartford (view info) 15/08/1987 - 17/03/1989
Eric Webster (view info) 25/03/1989 - 27/03/1989
Danny Bergara (view info) 01/04/1989 - 28/03/1995
Dave Jones (view info) 01/04/1995 - 03/05/1997
Gary Megson (view info) 09/08/1997 - 09/05/1999
Andy Kilner (view info) 07/08/1999 - 27/10/2001
Craig Madden (view info) 30/10/2001 - 03/11/2001
Carlton Palmer (view info) 10/11/2001 - 16/09/2003
John Hollins (view info) 20/09/2003 - 14/10/2003
Sammy McIlroy (view info) 18/10/2003 - 20/11/2004
Mark Lillis (view info) 27/11/2004 - 18/12/2004
Chris Turner (view info) 26/12/2004 - 26/12/2005
Jim Gannon (view info) 02/01/2006 - 02/05/2009
Gary Ablett (view info) 08/08/2009 - 08/05/2010
Paul Simpson (view info) 07/08/2010 - 03/01/2011
Peter Ward (view info) 08/01/2011 - 05/03/2011
Ray Mathias (view info) 08/03/2011 - 07/05/2011
Dietmar Hamann (view info) 12/08/2011 - 05/11/2011
Willie McStay (view info) 12/11/2011 - 12/11/2011
Jim Gannon (view info) 19/11/2011 - 15/01/2013
Alan Lord (view info) 19/01/2013 - 19/01/2013
Darije Kalezic (view info) 02/02/2013 - 19/03/2013
Ian Bogie (view info) 23/03/2013 - 31/08/2013
Alan Lord (view info) 07/09/2013 - 11/04/2015
Phil Brown & Dave Conlon (view info) 14/04/2015 - 25/04/2015
Neil Young (view info) 08/08/2015 - 16/01/2016
Manager's name
Fred Stewart (view info)
05/09/1896 - 18/04/1903
Samuel Ormerod (view info)
05/09/1903 - 23/04/1904
Fred Stewart (view info)
01/09/1904 - 29/04/1911
Harry Lewis (view info)
02/09/1911 - 04/04/1914
David Ashworth (view info)
10/04/1914 - 29/11/1919
Bob McLachlan (view info)
06/12/1919 - 08/04/1922
Albert Williams (view info)
14/04/1922 - 08/11/1924
Fred Scotchbrook (view info)
15/11/1924 - 27/02/1926
(Unknown) (view info)
06/03/1926 - 17/04/1926
Lincoln Hyde (view info)
24/04/1926 - 25/04/1931
Directors: Barlow & Patten (view info)
29/08/1931 - 30/04/1932
Andrew Wilson (view info)
27/08/1932 - 06/05/1933
Fred Westgarth (view info)
26/08/1933 - 07/09/1936
(Unknown) (view info)
12/09/1936 - 07/11/1936
Bob Kelly (view info)
14/11/1936 - 07/05/1938
(Unknown) (view info)
27/08/1938 - 18/03/1939
Bob Marshall (view info)
25/03/1939 - 26/02/1949
Charles Martin (view info)
05/03/1949 - 30/04/1949
Andy Beattie (view info)
02/05/1949 - 14/04/1952
Alex Herd & Bill Newton (view info)
19/04/1952 - 18/10/1952
Dick Duckworth (view info)
25/10/1952 - 28/04/1956
Willy Moir (view info)
18/08/1956 - 30/04/1960
Roy Clarke & Bill Newton (view info)
20/08/1960 - 26/09/1960
Reg Flewin (view info)
01/10/1960 - 20/05/1963
Trevor Porteous (view info)
24/08/1963 - 15/10/1965
Bert Trautmann (view info)
23/10/1965 - 29/10/1965
Eddie Quigley (view info)
06/11/1965 - 21/10/1966
Jimmy Meadows (view info)
29/10/1966 - 29/03/1969
Walter Galbraith (view info)
31/03/1969 - 04/04/1970
Matt Woods (view info)
07/04/1970 - 11/12/1971
Steve Fleet (view info)
18/12/1971 - 24/03/1972
Brian Doyle (view info)
31/03/1972 - 26/04/1974
Jimmy Meadows (view info)
17/08/1974 - 26/04/1975
Eddie Hopkinson (view info)
16/08/1975 - 30/08/1975
Roy Chapman (view info)
06/09/1975 - 23/04/1976
Eddie Quigley (view info)
14/08/1976 - 18/04/1977
Alan Thompson (view info)
22/04/1977 - 27/03/1978
Mike Summerbee (view info)
31/03/1978 - 13/10/1979
Players & directors committee (view info)
19/10/1979 - 10/11/1979
Jimmy McGuigan (view info)
17/11/1979 - 14/09/1981
Eric Webster (view info)
18/09/1981 - 02/01/1982
Jimmy McGuigan (view info)
25/01/1982 - 20/04/1982
Eric Webster (view info)
24/04/1982 - 11/05/1985
Colin Murphy (view info)
17/08/1985 - 01/11/1985
Les Chapman (view info)
04/11/1985 - 03/05/1986
Jimmy Melia (view info)
23/08/1986 - 03/11/1986
Eric Webster (view info)
09/11/1986 - 09/11/1986
Colin Murphy (view info)
15/11/1986 - 08/05/1987
Asa Hartford (view info)
15/08/1987 - 17/03/1989
Eric Webster (view info)
25/03/1989 - 27/03/1989
Danny Bergara (view info)
01/04/1989 - 28/03/1995
Dave Jones (view info)
01/04/1995 - 03/05/1997
Gary Megson (view info)
09/08/1997 - 09/05/1999
Andy Kilner (view info)
07/08/1999 - 27/10/2001
Craig Madden (view info)
30/10/2001 - 03/11/2001
Carlton Palmer (view info)
10/11/2001 - 16/09/2003
John Hollins (view info)
20/09/2003 - 14/10/2003
Sammy McIlroy (view info)
18/10/2003 - 20/11/2004
Mark Lillis (view info)
27/11/2004 - 18/12/2004
Chris Turner (view info)
26/12/2004 - 26/12/2005
Jim Gannon (view info)
02/01/2006 - 02/05/2009
Gary Ablett (view info)
08/08/2009 - 08/05/2010
Paul Simpson (view info)
07/08/2010 - 03/01/2011
Peter Ward (view info)
08/01/2011 - 05/03/2011
Ray Mathias (view info)
08/03/2011 - 07/05/2011
Dietmar Hamann (view info)
12/08/2011 - 05/11/2011
Willie McStay (view info)
12/11/2011 - 12/11/2011
Jim Gannon (view info)
19/11/2011 - 15/01/2013
Alan Lord (view info)
19/01/2013 - 19/01/2013
Darije Kalezic (view info)
02/02/2013 - 19/03/2013
Ian Bogie (view info)
23/03/2013 - 31/08/2013
Alan Lord (view info)
07/09/2013 - 11/04/2015
Phil Brown & Dave Conlon (view info)
14/04/2015 - 25/04/2015
Neil Young (view info)
08/08/2015 - 16/01/2016

Next game

Kidderminster Harriers Kidderminster Harriers Vs. Stockport County Stockport County
Saturday 25th February 2017 @ 15:00
Aggborough
Vanarama National League North

Last game

Stockport County Stockport County 2 - 1 FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester
Saturday 18th February 2017
Edgeley Park
Vanarama National League North