Jimmy Pass

Personal information

Player name
Jimmy Pass (James E Pass)
Date of birth:
6th November 1883
Country of birth:
India
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
83 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Bristol City on 17th October 1903 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Leeds City on 20th April 1907 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
4

Transfer history

1906/07 season - next club:
Tottenham Hotspur

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
98 31 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1903/04 14 3 6 0 0
1904/05 27 5 14 0 0
1905/06 15 2 1 0 0
1906/07 30 2 10 0 0

Games played by Jimmy Pass

Date Opposition Result Competition    
17/10/1903 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
24/10/1903 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
31/10/1903 Heywood Central (A) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
14/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
19/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 6 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) (View info)
30/01/1904 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
06/02/1904 Burton United (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
13/02/1904 Bristol City (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
05/03/1904 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
12/03/1904 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 5 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
19/03/1904 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
28/03/1904 Manchester United (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/04/1904 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
02/04/1904 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
09/04/1904 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
16/04/1904 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
23/04/1904 Burnley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
02/09/1904 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
03/09/1904 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
10/09/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
17/09/1904 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
24/09/1904 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
01/10/1904 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
08/10/1904 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
22/10/1904 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
29/10/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
05/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
12/11/1904 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
19/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
23/11/1904 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) (View info)
26/11/1904 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) (View info)
03/12/1904 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
10/12/1904 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (6th Qual.) (View info)
17/12/1904 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
24/12/1904 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
11/02/1905 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
18/02/1905 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
25/02/1905 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
11/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
18/03/1905 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
25/03/1905 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
01/04/1905 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
03/04/1905 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
08/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
15/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
18/04/1905 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
22/04/1905 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
24/04/1905 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
29/04/1905 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
04/11/1905 Leicester Fosse (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
18/11/1905 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
25/11/1905 Chesterfield Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
14/12/1905 Walsall (H) W 5 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) (View info)
16/12/1905 Clapton Orient (H) D 3 - 3 English Second Division (View info)
30/12/1905 Chelsea (A) L 4 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
01/01/1906 Barnsley (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
06/01/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
13/01/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
20/01/1906 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
27/01/1906 Manchester United (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
03/02/1906 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
10/02/1906 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
13/04/1906 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
16/04/1906 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
17/04/1906 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
21/04/1906 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
29/09/1906 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
06/10/1906 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
13/10/1906 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
20/10/1906 West Bromwich Albion (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
27/10/1906 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
03/11/1906 Nottingham Forest (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
10/11/1906 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
17/11/1906 Burton United (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
24/11/1906 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/12/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
08/12/1906 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
15/12/1906 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
22/12/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
25/12/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
29/12/1906 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
01/01/1907 Chelsea (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
05/01/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
12/01/1907 Fulham (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
16/01/1907 Fulham (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) (View info)
19/01/1907 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/01/1907 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
02/02/1907 Glossop (A) W 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
09/02/1907 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
16/02/1907 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
04/03/1907 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
09/03/1907 Nottingham Forest (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
16/03/1907 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
23/03/1907 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
29/03/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
30/03/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
01/04/1907 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
20/04/1907 Leeds City (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
17/10/03 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1
24/10/03 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1
31/10/03 Heywood Central (A) W 4 - 0
14/11/03 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0
19/11/03 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 6 - 0
30/01/04 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 2 - 2
06/02/04 Burton United (H) D 1 - 1
13/02/04 Bristol City (A) L 6 - 0
05/03/04 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 0
12/03/04 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 5 - 2
19/03/04 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2
28/03/04 Manchester United (H) L 3 - 0
01/04/04 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0
02/04/04 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1
09/04/04 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0
16/04/04 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0
23/04/04 Burnley (H) D 2 - 2
02/09/04 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
03/09/04 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1
10/09/04 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0
17/09/04 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0
24/09/04 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0
01/10/04 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
08/10/04 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
22/10/04 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2
29/10/04 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
05/11/04 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0
12/11/04 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
19/11/04 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0
23/11/04 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0
26/11/04 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0
03/12/04 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0
10/12/04 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0
17/12/04 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1
24/12/04 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0
11/02/05 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1
18/02/05 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1
25/02/05 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0
11/03/05 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0
18/03/05 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0
25/03/05 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2
01/04/05 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0
03/04/05 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
08/04/05 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1
15/04/05 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0
18/04/05 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0
22/04/05 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0
24/04/05 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0
29/04/05 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0
04/11/05 Leicester Fosse (H) D 1 - 1
18/11/05 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0
25/11/05 Chesterfield Town (A) L 3 - 1
14/12/05 Walsall (H) W 5 - 0
16/12/05 Clapton Orient (H) D 3 - 3
30/12/05 Chelsea (A) L 4 - 2
01/01/06 Barnsley (A) L 4 - 0
06/01/06 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 0
13/01/06 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 2
20/01/06 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 0
27/01/06 Manchester United (H) L 1 - 0
03/02/06 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0
10/02/06 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2
13/04/06 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1
16/04/06 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
17/04/06 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0
21/04/06 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0
29/09/06 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
06/10/06 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
13/10/06 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1
20/10/06 West Bromwich Albion (A) D 1 - 1
27/10/06 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0
03/11/06 Nottingham Forest (A) L 2 - 1
10/11/06 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0
17/11/06 Burton United (A) W 1 - 0
24/11/06 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0
01/12/06 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 5 - 0
08/12/06 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1
15/12/06 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1
22/12/06 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0
25/12/06 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0
29/12/06 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1
01/01/07 Chelsea (H) L 2 - 1
05/01/07 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1
12/01/07 Fulham (H) D 0 - 0
16/01/07 Fulham (A) L 2 - 1
19/01/07 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 0
26/01/07 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1
02/02/07 Glossop (A) W 3 - 2
09/02/07 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0
16/02/07 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0
04/03/07 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0
09/03/07 Nottingham Forest (H) D 0 - 0
16/03/07 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
23/03/07 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
29/03/07 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0
30/03/07 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 1
01/04/07 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1
20/04/07 Leeds City (H) D 2 - 2