Trevor Porteous

Personal information

Player name
Trevor Porteous
Date of birth:
9th October 1933
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Wing Half

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
594 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Southport on 25th August 1956 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Notts County on 23rd April 1965 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
9

Transfer history

1956/57 season - signed from:
Hull City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
364 9 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1956/57 42 2 0 0 0
1957/58 21 0 0 0 0
1958/59 37 3 1 0 0
1959/60 46 3 1 0 0
1960/61 46 6 3 0 0
1961/62 32 2 3 0 0
1962/63 46 2 0 0 0
1963/64 36 2 1 0 0
1964/65 31 7 0 0 0

Games played by Trevor Porteous

Date Opposition Result Competition    
25/08/1956 Southport (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
27/08/1956 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/09/1956 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/09/1956 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/09/1956 Chester (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
10/09/1956 Oldham Athletic (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/09/1956 Hartlepools United (H) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
17/09/1956 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/09/1956 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/09/1956 Carlisle United (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
29/09/1956 Darlington (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/10/1956 Gateshead (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
13/10/1956 Wrexham (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
20/10/1956 Hull City (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
27/10/1956 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/11/1956 Scunthorpe United (H) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
10/11/1956 Rochdale (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
17/11/1956 New Brighton (A) D 3 - 3 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
21/11/1956 New Brighton (H) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) (View info)
24/11/1956 Workington (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/12/1956 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/12/1956 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/12/1956 Southport (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/12/1956 Accrington Stanley (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
29/12/1956 Chesterfield (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/01/1957 Barrow (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
05/01/1957 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
12/01/1957 Chester (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
19/01/1957 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
26/01/1957 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
16/02/1957 Gateshead (A) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/02/1957 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
02/03/1957 Hull City (A) L 5 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
09/03/1957 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
16/03/1957 Scunthorpe United (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/03/1957 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
30/03/1957 Halifax Town (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/04/1957 Workington (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/04/1957 Accrington Stanley (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
13/04/1957 Derby County (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
19/04/1957 York City (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
20/04/1957 Barrow (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/04/1957 York City (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
29/04/1957 Halifax Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
14/09/1957 Halifax Town (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
16/09/1957 Mansfield Town (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
21/09/1957 Rochdale (H) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/09/1957 Gateshead (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
28/09/1957 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
05/10/1957 Wrexham (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
12/10/1957 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
14/10/1957 Gateshead (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
19/10/1957 Accrington Stanley (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
28/12/1957 Hull City (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/03/1958 Chesterfield (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/03/1958 Southport (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
29/03/1958 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
04/04/1958 Workington (H) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
05/04/1958 Bury (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
07/04/1958 Workington (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
12/04/1958 Carlisle United (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
14/04/1958 Hartlepools United (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
19/04/1958 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
21/04/1958 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
26/04/1958 York City (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/08/1958 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
26/08/1958 Bury (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (View info)
30/08/1958 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
01/09/1958 Bury (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
06/09/1958 Plymouth Argyle (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (View info)
17/09/1958 Norwich City (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
20/09/1958 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
22/09/1958 Queens Park Rangers (H) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (View info)
27/09/1958 Reading (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
29/09/1958 Queens Park Rangers (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
04/10/1958 Colchester United (A) L 8 - 2 English Third Division (View info)
06/10/1958 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
11/10/1958 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
18/10/1958 Brentford (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
20/10/1958 Southend United (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
25/10/1958 Swindon Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
01/11/1958 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
08/11/1958 Notts County (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
15/11/1958 Hull City (A) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
22/11/1958 Accrington Stanley (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
29/11/1958 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 3 English Third Division (View info)
06/12/1958 Blyth Spartans (A) W 4 - 3 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
13/12/1958 Southampton (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
20/12/1958 Rochdale (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
27/12/1958 Southend United (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
03/01/1959 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
14/01/1959 Burnley (H) L 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3) (View info)
17/01/1959 Plymouth Argyle (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
31/01/1959 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
07/02/1959 Wrexham (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (View info)
14/02/1959 Reading (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
28/02/1959 Hull City (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
28/03/1959 Notts County (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
31/03/1959 Bradford City (A) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (View info)
04/04/1959 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (View info)
11/04/1959 Accrington Stanley (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (View info)
13/04/1959 Chesterfield (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
22/04/1959 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
25/04/1959 Newport County (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
27/04/1959 Southampton (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (View info)
22/08/1959 Watford (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
24/08/1959 Exeter City (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/08/1959 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
02/09/1959 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
05/09/1959 Carlisle United (A) W 4 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/09/1959 Crystal Palace (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
12/09/1959 Notts County (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
16/09/1959 Crystal Palace (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/09/1959 Walsall (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
21/09/1959 Torquay United (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/09/1959 Hartlepools United (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
30/09/1959 Torquay United (A) L 4 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
03/10/1959 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 4 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
05/10/1959 Chester (H) W 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
10/10/1959 Southport (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
14/10/1959 Chester (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
17/10/1959 Gillingham (A) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
24/10/1959 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
31/10/1959 Aldershot (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/11/1959 Darlington (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
14/11/1959 West Auckland Town (A) W 6 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
21/11/1959 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
28/11/1959 Workington (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
05/12/1959 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
09/12/1959 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2 replay) (View info)
12/12/1959 Northampton Town (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/12/1959 Watford (H) W 4 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
28/12/1959 Millwall (H) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
02/01/1960 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
09/01/1960 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
16/01/1960 Carlisle United (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/01/1960 Notts County (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
30/01/1960 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
06/02/1960 Walsall (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
13/02/1960 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
27/02/1960 Southport (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/02/1960 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
05/03/1960 Gillingham (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/03/1960 Millwall (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
12/03/1960 Barrow (A) L 5 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/03/1960 Aldershot (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/03/1960 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
02/04/1960 Gateshead (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
09/04/1960 Rochdale (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
15/04/1960 Bradford Park Avenue (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
16/04/1960 Workington (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/04/1960 Bradford Park Avenue (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/04/1960 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
30/04/1960 Northampton Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
20/08/1960 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/08/1960 Carlisle United (A) W 4 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
27/08/1960 Mansfield Town (A) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/08/1960 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
03/09/1960 Northampton Town (A) L 4 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
05/09/1960 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
10/09/1960 Exeter City (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
12/09/1960 Hartlepools United (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
17/09/1960 Peterborough United (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
21/09/1960 Wrexham (A) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
24/09/1960 Southport (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/09/1960 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
01/10/1960 Darlington (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
03/10/1960 Crystal Palace (H) W 5 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
08/10/1960 Oldham Athletic (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
10/10/1960 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
15/10/1960 Workington (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/10/1960 Manchester City (A) L 3 - 0 League Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
22/10/1960 Chester (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/10/1960 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
05/11/1960 Workington (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
12/11/1960 Accrington Stanley (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/11/1960 Millwall (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/11/1960 Bishop Auckland (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
10/12/1960 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 4 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/12/1960 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
27/12/1960 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
31/12/1960 Mansfield Town (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/01/1961 Southport (H) W 3 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3) (View info)
21/01/1961 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
01/02/1961 Newcastle United (A) L 4 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 4) (View info)
04/02/1961 Peterborough United (H) L 6 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
11/02/1961 Southport (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/02/1961 Darlington (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
25/02/1961 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
04/03/1961 Workington (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
06/03/1961 Gillingham (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
11/03/1961 Chester (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
13/03/1961 York City (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/03/1961 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
25/03/1961 York City (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
31/03/1961 Aldershot (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
01/04/1961 Accrington Stanley (H) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
03/04/1961 Aldershot (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
08/04/1961 Millwall (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
10/04/1961 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
15/04/1961 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
17/04/1961 Northampton Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
22/04/1961 Gillingham (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/04/1961 Crystal Palace (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/04/1961 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
01/05/1961 Barrow (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/08/1961 Colchester United (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
22/08/1961 Southport (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
02/09/1961 Bradford City (A) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
04/09/1961 Hartlepools United (A) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
08/09/1961 Aldershot (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
11/09/1961 Leyton Orient (H) L 1 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
16/09/1961 Gillingham (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/09/1961 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
25/09/1961 Millwall (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
02/10/1961 Darlington (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/10/1961 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
09/10/1961 Darlington (H) W 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
14/10/1961 Barrow (H) W 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
21/10/1961 Rochdale (A) D 3 - 3 English Fourth Division (View info)
28/10/1961 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
04/11/1961 Accrington Stanley (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
11/11/1961 Wrexham (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/11/1961 Doncaster Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
02/12/1961 York City (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
16/12/1961 Colchester United (H) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/02/1962 Mansfield Town (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
03/03/1962 Barrow (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
09/03/1962 Rochdale (H) W 5 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
12/03/1962 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
17/03/1962 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/03/1962 Workington (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/03/1962 Exeter City (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/03/1962 Tranmere Rovers (A) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
30/03/1962 Wrexham (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
06/04/1962 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
09/04/1962 Hartlepools United (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
14/04/1962 Workington (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
20/04/1962 Chester (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
21/04/1962 York City (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/08/1962 York City (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
25/08/1962 Chester (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
27/08/1962 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
01/09/1962 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
03/09/1962 Chesterfield (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
05/09/1962 Chester (A) L 2 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
08/09/1962 Gillingham (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
10/09/1962 Chesterfield (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
15/09/1962 Newport County (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/09/1962 Brentford (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
22/09/1962 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/09/1962 Mansfield Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
03/10/1962 Oxford United (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
06/10/1962 Bradford City (A) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
08/10/1962 Oxford United (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
13/10/1962 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
16/10/1962 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
20/10/1962 Torquay United (A) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
27/10/1962 Lincoln City (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
03/11/1962 Chesterfield (A) L 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
10/11/1962 Barrow (H) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
17/11/1962 Hartlepools United (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
24/11/1962 Brentford (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
01/12/1962 Southport (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
08/12/1962 Aldershot (H) W 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
15/12/1962 York City (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/12/1962 Exeter City (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/12/1962 Exeter City (H) W 4 - 3 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/01/1963 Oldham Athletic (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
09/02/1963 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
02/03/1963 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
09/03/1963 Torquay United (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
16/03/1963 Lincoln City (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/03/1963 Chester (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/03/1963 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/03/1963 Darlington (A) L 5 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
01/04/1963 Darlington (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
06/04/1963 Hartlepools United (H) W 4 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
12/04/1963 Workington (H) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
13/04/1963 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
15/04/1963 Workington (A) L 4 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
20/04/1963 Southport (H) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
22/04/1963 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
27/04/1963 Aldershot (A) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
04/05/1963 Newport County (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
11/05/1963 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/05/1963 Gillingham (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
20/05/1963 Mansfield Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
24/08/1963 Chesterfield (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/08/1963 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
31/08/1963 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
04/09/1963 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
07/09/1963 Brighton & Hove Albion (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
11/09/1963 Lincoln City (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
14/09/1963 Chester (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
28/09/1963 Barrow (H) W 5 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
30/09/1963 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
05/10/1963 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
12/10/1963 Aldershot (H) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
14/10/1963 Workington (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/10/1963 Carlisle United (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
21/10/1963 Oxford United (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/10/1963 Torquay United (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
30/10/1963 Oxford United (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
02/11/1963 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
09/11/1963 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
16/11/1963 Barnsley (A) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
23/11/1963 Hartlepools United (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/11/1963 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
14/12/1963 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
21/12/1963 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
28/12/1963 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
04/01/1964 Darlington (A) W 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
11/01/1964 Brighton & Hove Albion (H) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
18/01/1964 Chester (A) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/01/1964 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
01/02/1964 York City (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/02/1964 Barrow (A) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
15/02/1964 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
22/02/1964 Aldershot (A) L 7 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
14/03/1964 Halifax Town (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
20/03/1964 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 4 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
27/03/1964 Newport County (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
28/03/1964 Gillingham (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
22/04/1964 Gillingham (A) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
25/04/1964 Darlington (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/08/1964 Rochdale (A) L 4 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/08/1964 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
02/09/1964 Rochdale (H) L 3 - 1 League Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
04/09/1964 Chester (H) L 5 - 4 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/09/1964 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 3 English Fourth Division (View info)
12/09/1964 Torquay United (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/09/1964 Chesterfield (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
25/09/1964 York City (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
28/09/1964 Oxford United (H) D 0 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
03/10/1964 Lincoln City (A) L 6 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/10/1964 Oxford United (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
10/10/1964 Aldershot (H) W 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
12/10/1964 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
17/10/1964 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/10/1964 Barrow (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/10/1964 Southport (H) D 2 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
29/10/1964 Notts County (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
31/10/1964 Wrexham (A) L 4 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
06/11/1964 Tranmere Rovers (H) L 3 - 2 English Fourth Division (View info)
14/11/1964 Wigan Athletic (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
28/11/1964 Newport County (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
07/12/1964 Grimsby Town (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
12/12/1964 Millwall (A) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
26/12/1964 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
28/12/1964 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
09/01/1965 Bristol Rovers (A) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) (View info)
11/01/1965 Bristol Rovers (H) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 3 replay) (View info)
16/01/1965 Torquay United (H) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/01/1965 Chesterfield (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
30/01/1965 Liverpool (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 4) (View info)
03/02/1965 Liverpool (H) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 4 reply) (View info)
13/02/1965 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
15/02/1965 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
20/02/1965 Aldershot (A) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
27/02/1965 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
17/04/1965 Halifax Town (A) W 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
19/04/1965 Brighton & Hove Albion (A) L 3 - 1 English Fourth Division (View info)
23/04/1965 Notts County (H) L 1 - 0 English Fourth Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
25/08/56 Southport (A) W 1 - 0
27/08/56 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 4 - 0
01/09/56 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1
03/09/56 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 1
08/09/56 Chester (A) W 4 - 1
10/09/56 Oldham Athletic (A) L 2 - 0
15/09/56 Hartlepools United (H) L 4 - 2
17/09/56 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0
22/09/56 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1
25/09/56 Carlisle United (A) D 3 - 3
29/09/56 Darlington (A) L 3 - 1
06/10/56 Gateshead (H) D 1 - 1
13/10/56 Wrexham (A) W 3 - 2
20/10/56 Hull City (H) L 2 - 1
27/10/56 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 1 - 0
03/11/56 Scunthorpe United (H) L 3 - 1
10/11/56 Rochdale (A) D 2 - 2
17/11/56 New Brighton (A) D 3 - 3
21/11/56 New Brighton (H) L 3 - 2
24/11/56 Workington (A) L 4 - 1
01/12/56 Derby County (H) W 3 - 2
15/12/56 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 2
22/12/56 Southport (H) W 2 - 0
25/12/56 Accrington Stanley (H) W 2 - 1
29/12/56 Chesterfield (A) L 1 - 0
01/01/57 Barrow (A) W 3 - 0
05/01/57 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 1
12/01/57 Chester (H) W 2 - 1
19/01/57 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 1
26/01/57 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 2 - 2
16/02/57 Gateshead (A) W 5 - 1
23/02/57 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0
02/03/57 Hull City (A) L 5 - 3
09/03/57 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 2 - 0
16/03/57 Scunthorpe United (A) W 3 - 2
23/03/57 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 1
30/03/57 Halifax Town (A) L 3 - 2
06/04/57 Workington (H) L 1 - 0
08/04/57 Accrington Stanley (A) L 4 - 0
13/04/57 Derby County (A) L 2 - 0
19/04/57 York City (A) D 0 - 0
20/04/57 Barrow (H) W 2 - 1
22/04/57 York City (H) W 3 - 0
29/04/57 Halifax Town (H) D 2 - 2
14/09/57 Halifax Town (A) D 0 - 0
16/09/57 Mansfield Town (H) D 3 - 3
21/09/57 Rochdale (H) L 3 - 0
23/09/57 Gateshead (H) W 5 - 1
28/09/57 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1
05/10/57 Wrexham (H) D 1 - 1
12/10/57 Southport (A) L 1 - 0
14/10/57 Gateshead (A) L 3 - 0
19/10/57 Accrington Stanley (H) D 0 - 0
28/12/57 Hull City (A) L 1 - 0
15/03/58 Chesterfield (A) L 2 - 1
22/03/58 Southport (H) L 2 - 1
29/03/58 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1
04/04/58 Workington (H) L 2 - 0
05/04/58 Bury (H) W 4 - 0
07/04/58 Workington (A) D 1 - 1
12/04/58 Carlisle United (A) L 3 - 1
14/04/58 Hartlepools United (H) W 2 - 1
19/04/58 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
21/04/58 Scunthorpe & Lindsey United (H) W 2 - 1
26/04/58 York City (A) D 0 - 0
23/08/58 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0
26/08/58 Bury (A) D 3 - 3
30/08/58 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 4 - 1
01/09/58 Bury (H) L 1 - 0
06/09/58 Plymouth Argyle (H) D 2 - 2
17/09/58 Norwich City (A) W 3 - 1
20/09/58 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 1
22/09/58 Queens Park Rangers (H) L 3 - 2
27/09/58 Reading (H) L 1 - 0
29/09/58 Queens Park Rangers (A) D 0 - 0
04/10/58 Colchester United (A) L 8 - 2
06/10/58 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (H) W 3 - 1
11/10/58 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1
18/10/58 Brentford (A) W 4 - 1
20/10/58 Southend United (H) L 1 - 0
25/10/58 Swindon Town (H) W 2 - 0
01/11/58 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 1
08/11/58 Notts County (H) D 1 - 1
15/11/58 Hull City (A) W 1 - 0
22/11/58 Accrington Stanley (H) D 0 - 0
29/11/58 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 3
06/12/58 Blyth Spartans (A) W 4 - 3
13/12/58 Southampton (A) L 2 - 1
20/12/58 Rochdale (A) W 2 - 0
27/12/58 Southend United (A) L 3 - 1
03/01/59 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
14/01/59 Burnley (H) L 3 - 1
17/01/59 Plymouth Argyle (A) L 2 - 1
31/01/59 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 1 - 0
07/02/59 Wrexham (H) D 2 - 2
14/02/59 Reading (A) L 2 - 1
28/02/59 Hull City (A) L 3 - 1
28/03/59 Notts County (A) W 2 - 0
31/03/59 Bradford City (A) L 4 - 2
04/04/59 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1
11/04/59 Accrington Stanley (A) D 2 - 2
13/04/59 Chesterfield (A) L 1 - 0
22/04/59 Bournemouth & Boscombe Athletic (A) L 2 - 0
25/04/59 Newport County (A) L 2 - 0
27/04/59 Southampton (H) W 4 - 0
22/08/59 Watford (A) D 0 - 0
24/08/59 Exeter City (H) W 1 - 0
29/08/59 Oldham Athletic (H) W 3 - 1
02/09/59 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 1
05/09/59 Carlisle United (A) W 4 - 0
07/09/59 Crystal Palace (H) L 1 - 0
12/09/59 Notts County (H) W 3 - 1
16/09/59 Crystal Palace (A) L 3 - 1
19/09/59 Walsall (A) L 3 - 1
21/09/59 Torquay United (H) L 1 - 0
26/09/59 Hartlepools United (H) W 2 - 1
30/09/59 Torquay United (A) L 4 - 0
03/10/59 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 4 - 2
05/10/59 Chester (H) W 3 - 0
10/10/59 Southport (H) W 1 - 0
14/10/59 Chester (A) W 2 - 1
17/10/59 Gillingham (A) W 2 - 0
24/10/59 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0
31/10/59 Aldershot (A) L 1 - 0
07/11/59 Darlington (H) W 1 - 0
14/11/59 West Auckland Town (A) W 6 - 2
21/11/59 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1
28/11/59 Workington (A) D 1 - 1
05/12/59 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 0 - 0
09/12/59 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0
12/12/59 Northampton Town (A) D 1 - 1
19/12/59 Watford (H) W 4 - 0
28/12/59 Millwall (H) D 2 - 2
02/01/60 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0
09/01/60 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1
16/01/60 Carlisle United (H) D 0 - 0
23/01/60 Notts County (A) L 3 - 0
30/01/60 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
06/02/60 Walsall (H) W 2 - 0
13/02/60 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 1
27/02/60 Southport (A) L 3 - 0
29/02/60 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 1 - 0
05/03/60 Gillingham (H) D 1 - 1
07/03/60 Millwall (A) L 3 - 2
12/03/60 Barrow (A) L 5 - 1
19/03/60 Aldershot (H) D 1 - 1
26/03/60 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1
02/04/60 Gateshead (H) D 0 - 0
09/04/60 Rochdale (A) L 3 - 0
15/04/60 Bradford Park Avenue (H) D 0 - 0
16/04/60 Workington (H) W 2 - 0
19/04/60 Bradford Park Avenue (A) D 1 - 1
23/04/60 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 1 - 0
30/04/60 Northampton Town (H) W 3 - 0
20/08/60 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0
23/08/60 Carlisle United (A) W 4 - 1
27/08/60 Mansfield Town (A) D 2 - 2
29/08/60 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0
03/09/60 Northampton Town (A) L 4 - 2
05/09/60 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 0
10/09/60 Exeter City (H) D 0 - 0
12/09/60 Hartlepools United (H) D 1 - 1
17/09/60 Peterborough United (A) W 1 - 0
21/09/60 Wrexham (A) W 3 - 1
24/09/60 Southport (H) W 2 - 0
26/09/60 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0
01/10/60 Darlington (A) L 2 - 0
03/10/60 Crystal Palace (H) W 5 - 2
08/10/60 Oldham Athletic (H) L 1 - 0
10/10/60 Carlisle United (H) W 2 - 0
15/10/60 Workington (A) L 1 - 0
18/10/60 Manchester City (A) L 3 - 0
22/10/60 Chester (H) D 1 - 1
29/10/60 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 4 - 1
05/11/60 Workington (H) W 1 - 0
12/11/60 Accrington Stanley (A) L 4 - 1
19/11/60 Millwall (H) W 3 - 1
26/11/60 Bishop Auckland (H) W 2 - 0
10/12/60 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 4 - 2
26/12/60 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 1
27/12/60 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0
31/12/60 Mansfield Town (H) W 1 - 0
07/01/61 Southport (H) W 3 - 1
21/01/61 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 1
01/02/61 Newcastle United (A) L 4 - 0
04/02/61 Peterborough United (H) L 6 - 0
11/02/61 Southport (A) L 1 - 0
18/02/61 Darlington (H) W 2 - 1
25/02/61 Oldham Athletic (A) L 3 - 0
04/03/61 Workington (H) W 1 - 0
06/03/61 Gillingham (H) W 2 - 0
11/03/61 Chester (A) D 0 - 0
13/03/61 York City (H) W 2 - 0
18/03/61 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 1 - 0
25/03/61 York City (A) D 0 - 0
31/03/61 Aldershot (H) W 2 - 0
01/04/61 Accrington Stanley (H) L 3 - 0
03/04/61 Aldershot (A) L 3 - 2
08/04/61 Millwall (A) L 3 - 0
10/04/61 Rochdale (A) D 1 - 1
15/04/61 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0
17/04/61 Northampton Town (H) D 1 - 1
22/04/61 Gillingham (A) D 1 - 1
26/04/61 Crystal Palace (A) L 2 - 1
29/04/61 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 3 - 2
01/05/61 Barrow (A) L 3 - 1
19/08/61 Colchester United (A) L 3 - 0
22/08/61 Southport (A) L 2 - 1
02/09/61 Bradford City (A) W 3 - 1
04/09/61 Hartlepools United (A) D 2 - 2
08/09/61 Aldershot (H) W 3 - 1
11/09/61 Leyton Orient (H) L 1 - 0
16/09/61 Gillingham (H) W 3 - 1
23/09/61 Oldham Athletic (A) D 0 - 0
25/09/61 Millwall (H) D 1 - 1
02/10/61 Darlington (A) L 3 - 0
07/10/61 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 0
09/10/61 Darlington (H) W 3 - 0
14/10/61 Barrow (H) W 3 - 0
21/10/61 Rochdale (A) D 3 - 3
28/10/61 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 1 - 0
04/11/61 Accrington Stanley (H) L 1 - 0
11/11/61 Wrexham (H) L 2 - 1
18/11/61 Doncaster Rovers (A) D 1 - 1
02/12/61 York City (A) L 1 - 0
16/12/61 Colchester United (H) L 4 - 1
23/02/62 Mansfield Town (H) W 2 - 1
03/03/62 Barrow (A) L 3 - 1
09/03/62 Rochdale (H) W 5 - 2
12/03/62 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1
17/03/62 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 2
19/03/62 Workington (H) W 3 - 1
23/03/62 Exeter City (H) W 1 - 0
26/03/62 Tranmere Rovers (A) W 3 - 1
30/03/62 Wrexham (A) W 1 - 0
06/04/62 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
09/04/62 Hartlepools United (H) D 1 - 1
14/04/62 Workington (A) D 1 - 1
20/04/62 Chester (H) L 1 - 0
21/04/62 York City (H) W 2 - 1
18/08/62 York City (H) D 1 - 1
25/08/62 Chester (A) W 1 - 0
27/08/62 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0
01/09/62 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 1 - 1
03/09/62 Chesterfield (A) W 2 - 1
05/09/62 Chester (A) L 2 - 0
08/09/62 Gillingham (A) L 1 - 0
10/09/62 Chesterfield (H) L 1 - 0
15/09/62 Newport County (H) D 1 - 1
18/09/62 Brentford (A) L 2 - 1
22/09/62 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
29/09/62 Mansfield Town (A) W 1 - 0
03/10/62 Oxford United (A) D 1 - 1
06/10/62 Bradford City (A) L 3 - 2
08/10/62 Oxford United (H) D 1 - 1
13/10/62 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 2 - 2
16/10/62 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0
20/10/62 Torquay United (A) D 2 - 2
27/10/62 Lincoln City (H) L 2 - 1
03/11/62 Chesterfield (A) L 4 - 1
10/11/62 Barrow (H) L 3 - 1
17/11/62 Hartlepools United (A) L 3 - 0
24/11/62 Brentford (H) W 2 - 1
01/12/62 Southport (A) L 2 - 0
08/12/62 Aldershot (H) W 3 - 0
15/12/62 York City (A) L 3 - 1
26/12/62 Exeter City (A) W 1 - 0
29/12/62 Exeter City (H) W 4 - 3
26/01/63 Oldham Athletic (A) L 2 - 1
09/02/63 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 1
02/03/63 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 3 - 1
09/03/63 Torquay United (H) L 2 - 1
16/03/63 Lincoln City (A) D 0 - 0
18/03/63 Chester (H) W 1 - 0
23/03/63 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 1
29/03/63 Darlington (A) L 5 - 1
01/04/63 Darlington (H) L 1 - 0
06/04/63 Hartlepools United (H) W 4 - 1
12/04/63 Workington (H) L 3 - 2
13/04/63 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0
15/04/63 Workington (A) L 4 - 0
20/04/63 Southport (H) L 2 - 0
22/04/63 Bradford City (H) W 3 - 1
27/04/63 Aldershot (A) D 2 - 2
04/05/63 Newport County (A) L 3 - 1
11/05/63 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1
18/05/63 Gillingham (H) D 0 - 0
20/05/63 Mansfield Town (H) D 1 - 1
24/08/63 Chesterfield (A) D 1 - 1
26/08/63 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0
31/08/63 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 3 - 1
04/09/63 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
07/09/63 Brighton & Hove Albion (A) W 2 - 1
11/09/63 Lincoln City (A) L 1 - 0
14/09/63 Chester (H) W 1 - 0
28/09/63 Barrow (H) W 5 - 0
30/09/63 Bradford Park Avenue (H) W 2 - 1
05/10/63 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0
12/10/63 Aldershot (H) D 2 - 2
14/10/63 Workington (H) D 0 - 0
18/10/63 Carlisle United (A) D 0 - 0
21/10/63 Oxford United (H) D 0 - 0
26/10/63 Torquay United (H) D 0 - 0
30/10/63 Oxford United (A) L 1 - 0
02/11/63 Halifax Town (A) L 4 - 2
09/11/63 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 1 - 1
16/11/63 Barnsley (A) L 1 - 0
23/11/63 Hartlepools United (H) W 1 - 0
29/11/63 Exeter City (A) L 2 - 0
14/12/63 Chesterfield (H) W 2 - 1
21/12/63 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 4 - 1
28/12/63 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1
04/01/64 Darlington (A) W 3 - 2
11/01/64 Brighton & Hove Albion (H) D 1 - 1
18/01/64 Chester (A) L 2 - 1
29/01/64 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0
01/02/64 York City (H) W 2 - 0
07/02/64 Barrow (A) W 2 - 1
15/02/64 Rochdale (H) W 1 - 0
22/02/64 Aldershot (A) L 7 - 0
14/03/64 Halifax Town (H) L 2 - 1
20/03/64 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 4 - 2
27/03/64 Newport County (H) W 1 - 0
28/03/64 Gillingham (H) W 2 - 0
22/04/64 Gillingham (A) D 0 - 0
25/04/64 Darlington (H) W 2 - 0
26/08/64 Rochdale (A) L 4 - 0
29/08/64 Bradford City (A) D 1 - 1
02/09/64 Rochdale (H) L 3 - 1
04/09/64 Chester (H) L 5 - 4
07/09/64 Hartlepools United (A) L 4 - 3
12/09/64 Torquay United (A) L 1 - 0
19/09/64 Chesterfield (A) L 2 - 0
25/09/64 York City (H) L 2 - 1
28/09/64 Oxford United (H) D 0 - 0
03/10/64 Lincoln City (A) L 6 - 0
07/10/64 Oxford United (A) L 2 - 0
10/10/64 Aldershot (H) W 2 - 1
12/10/64 Barrow (H) W 1 - 0
17/10/64 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 1 - 0
19/10/64 Barrow (A) W 1 - 0
23/10/64 Southport (H) D 2 - 2
29/10/64 Notts County (A) L 2 - 0
31/10/64 Wrexham (A) L 4 - 1
06/11/64 Tranmere Rovers (H) L 3 - 2
14/11/64 Wigan Athletic (H) W 2 - 1
28/11/64 Newport County (A) L 2 - 0
07/12/64 Grimsby Town (H) W 1 - 0
12/12/64 Millwall (A) L 1 - 0
26/12/64 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 3 - 0
28/12/64 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
09/01/65 Bristol Rovers (A) D 0 - 0
11/01/65 Bristol Rovers (H) W 3 - 2
16/01/65 Torquay United (H) L 2 - 0
23/01/65 Chesterfield (H) L 1 - 0
30/01/65 Liverpool (A) D 1 - 1
03/02/65 Liverpool (H) L 2 - 0
13/02/65 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1
15/02/65 Rochdale (H) L 2 - 1
20/02/65 Aldershot (A) L 2 - 0
27/02/65 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 0
17/04/65 Halifax Town (A) W 1 - 0
19/04/65 Brighton & Hove Albion (A) L 3 - 1
23/04/65 Notts County (H) L 1 - 0