Tommy Hall

Personal information

Player name
Tommy Hall
Date of birth:
15th December 1879
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Wing Half

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
61 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Rossendale on 21st September 1896 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Barnsley on 1st April 1907 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
9

Transfer history

1896/97 season - signed from:
Macclesfield
1905/06 season - next club:
Glossop
 
1902/03 season - signed from:
Glossop

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
230 20 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1896/97 26 2 4 0 0
1897/98 25 5 1 0 0
1898/99 23 4 2 0 0
1899/00 27 3 3 0 0
1902/03 24 0 2 0 0
1903/04 30 2 3 0 0
1904/05 32 5 4 0 0
1905/06 16 0 0 0 0
1906/07 6 0 1 0 0

Games played by Tommy Hall

Date Opposition Result Competition    
21/09/1896 Rossendale (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
26/09/1896 Ashton North End (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
17/10/1896 Clitheroe (A) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
31/10/1896 Barnton Rovers (H) W 6 - 0 FA Cup (1st Qual.) (View info)
14/11/1896 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
21/11/1896 Welsh Druids (A) L 3 - 2 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) (View info)
28/11/1896 Chorley (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
05/12/1896 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
12/12/1896 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
19/12/1896 South Shore (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
25/12/1896 Oldham County (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
26/12/1896 Bacup (A) W 5 - 4 The Lancashire League (View info)
01/01/1897 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
02/01/1897 West Manchester (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
09/01/1897 Fairfield (A) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
16/01/1897 Rossendale (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
23/01/1897 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 7 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
30/01/1897 Oldham County (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
06/02/1897 South Shore (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
13/02/1897 Bacup (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
27/02/1897 Southport Central (A) L 6 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
06/03/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
13/03/1897 Chorley (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
27/03/1897 Nelson (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
10/04/1897 West Manchester (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
16/04/1897 Clitheroe (H) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
19/04/1897 Halliwell Rovers (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
20/04/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 4 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
04/09/1897 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
11/09/1897 Middleton (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
25/09/1897 Chester (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (1st Qual.) (View info)
02/10/1897 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
09/10/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
16/10/1897 Oswestry (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (2nd Qual.) (View info)
23/10/1897 Ashton North End (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
30/10/1897 Rock Ferry (H) W 2 - 1 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
06/11/1897 New Brighton Tower (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
13/11/1897 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
20/11/1897 Aberystwyth (H) W 5 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
27/11/1897 Middleton (A) D 3 - 3 The Lancashire League (View info)
11/12/1897 New Brighton Tower (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) (View info)
27/12/1897 Chorley (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
01/01/1898 South Shore (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
03/01/1898 Nelson (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
08/01/1898 Rochdale (A) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
15/01/1898 Clitheroe (H) W 7 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
22/01/1898 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
29/01/1898 Ashton North End (A) W 5 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
19/02/1898 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
23/02/1898 Wigan County (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
12/03/1898 Southport Central (A) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
02/04/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
09/04/1898 Chorley (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
11/04/1898 South Shore (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
16/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
20/04/1898 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
23/04/1898 Wigan County (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
26/04/1898 Nelson (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
03/09/1898 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
10/09/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 3 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
17/09/1898 Chorley (A) L 4 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
24/09/1898 South Shore (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
01/10/1898 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 7 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
08/10/1898 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
29/10/1898 Ashton North End (A) D 2 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
03/11/1898 Ashton North End (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) (View info)
12/11/1898 Ashton North End (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
19/11/1898 Middleton (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
10/12/1898 Glossop (H) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) (View info)
17/12/1898 Ashton North End (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
24/12/1898 South Shore (H) W 5 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
31/12/1898 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 6 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
02/01/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
07/01/1899 Rock Ferry (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
14/01/1899 Southport Central (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
28/01/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
04/02/1899 Middleton (A) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
11/02/1899 Wigan County (H) D 2 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
18/02/1899 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
25/02/1899 Southport Central (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
04/03/1899 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
18/03/1899 Halliwell Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
25/03/1899 Wigan County (A) L 3 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
01/04/1899 Middleton (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
03/04/1899 Chorley (H) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
02/09/1899 White Star Wanderers (H) W 6 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
09/09/1899 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
16/09/1899 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
30/09/1899 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
14/10/1899 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
21/10/1899 South Liverpool (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
28/10/1899 Glossop (A) D 2 - 2 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
01/11/1899 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual. replay) (View info)
04/11/1899 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
11/11/1899 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
18/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
25/11/1899 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
16/12/1899 Southport Central (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
23/12/1899 Earlestown (A) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
25/12/1899 Wigan County (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
01/01/1900 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
06/01/1900 Haydock (H) W 9 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
20/01/1900 Darwen (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
27/01/1900 Middleton (H) W 8 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
03/02/1900 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
24/02/1900 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
27/02/1900 Darwen (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
03/03/1900 Stalybridge Rovers (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
10/03/1900 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
17/03/1900 Southport Central (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
24/03/1900 Middleton (A) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
31/03/1900 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire League (View info)
07/04/1900 South Liverpool (A) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire League (View info)
14/04/1900 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
16/04/1900 White Star Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire League (View info)
18/10/1902 Chesterfield Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
25/10/1902 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
08/11/1902 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
10/11/1902 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
22/11/1902 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
29/11/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
06/12/1902 Manchester City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
13/12/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
25/12/1902 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/01/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
03/01/1903 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
17/01/1903 Burton United (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
31/01/1903 Glossop (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
14/02/1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
21/02/1903 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/02/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
07/03/1903 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
14/03/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
21/03/1903 Small Heath (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
26/03/1903 Leicester Fosse (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
04/04/1903 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
11/04/1903 Burnley (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
13/04/1903 Burnley (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
18/04/1903 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
12/09/1903 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
19/09/1903 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/09/1903 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
03/10/1903 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
10/10/1903 Burton United (A) L 7 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
14/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
19/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 6 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) (View info)
21/11/1903 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/11/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
05/12/1903 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
12/12/1903 Bradford City (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
25/12/1903 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
26/12/1903 Burnley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/12/1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
01/01/1904 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
02/01/1904 Preston North End (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
09/01/1904 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
16/01/1904 Leicester Fosse (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
23/01/1904 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
30/01/1904 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
06/02/1904 Burton United (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
13/02/1904 Bristol City (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
27/02/1904 Glossop (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
05/03/1904 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
12/03/1904 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 5 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
19/03/1904 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
28/03/1904 Manchester United (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/04/1904 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
02/04/1904 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
09/04/1904 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
16/04/1904 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
23/04/1904 Burnley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
02/09/1904 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
03/09/1904 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
10/09/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
17/09/1904 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
24/09/1904 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
01/10/1904 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
08/10/1904 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
22/10/1904 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
29/10/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
05/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
12/11/1904 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
19/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
23/11/1904 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) (View info)
26/11/1904 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) (View info)
03/12/1904 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
10/12/1904 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (6th Qual.) (View info)
17/12/1904 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
24/12/1904 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
31/12/1904 St Helens Town (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
02/01/1905 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
21/01/1905 Southport Central (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
28/01/1905 Preston North End Reserves (A) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
11/02/1905 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
18/02/1905 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
25/02/1905 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
04/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
11/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
18/03/1905 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
25/03/1905 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
01/04/1905 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
03/04/1905 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
08/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
15/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
18/04/1905 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
22/04/1905 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
24/04/1905 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
29/04/1905 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
02/09/1905 Chelsea (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
09/09/1905 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
16/09/1905 Bristol City (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
23/09/1905 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
30/09/1905 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
18/11/1905 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
10/02/1906 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
17/02/1906 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
17/03/1906 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
24/03/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
31/03/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
07/04/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
13/04/1906 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
16/04/1906 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
21/04/1906 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/04/1906 Burnley (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
29/09/1906 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
06/10/1906 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
08/12/1906 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
15/12/1906 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
05/01/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
01/04/1907 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
Date Opposition Result
21/09/96 Rossendale (H) W 4 - 0
26/09/96 Ashton North End (A) W 1 - 0
17/10/96 Clitheroe (A) L 3 - 2
31/10/96 Barnton Rovers (H) W 6 - 0
14/11/96 Fleetwood Rangers (A) L 1 - 0
21/11/96 Welsh Druids (A) L 3 - 2
28/11/96 Chorley (A) L 2 - 1
05/12/96 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
12/12/96 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
19/12/96 South Shore (A) W 1 - 0
25/12/96 Oldham County (H) W 2 - 1
26/12/96 Bacup (A) W 5 - 4
01/01/97 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1
02/01/97 West Manchester (A) W 2 - 0
09/01/97 Fairfield (A) W 4 - 2
16/01/97 Rossendale (A) L 3 - 1
23/01/97 Fleetwood Rangers (H) W 7 - 0
30/01/97 Oldham County (A) L 3 - 1
06/02/97 South Shore (H) W 2 - 0
13/02/97 Bacup (H) W 4 - 1
27/02/97 Southport Central (A) L 6 - 1
06/03/97 Ashton North End (H) W 3 - 0
13/03/97 Chorley (H) W 2 - 0
27/03/97 Nelson (A) W 1 - 0
10/04/97 West Manchester (H) W 2 - 0
16/04/97 Clitheroe (H) L 2 - 0
19/04/97 Halliwell Rovers (H) L 2 - 1
20/04/97 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 4 - 2
04/09/97 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0
11/09/97 Middleton (H) W 5 - 0
25/09/97 Chester (H) W 2 - 1
02/10/97 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 1 - 0
09/10/97 New Brighton Tower (H) W 1 - 0
16/10/97 Oswestry (H) W 2 - 1
23/10/97 Ashton North End (H) W 4 - 0
30/10/97 Rock Ferry (H) W 2 - 1
06/11/97 New Brighton Tower (A) L 1 - 0
13/11/97 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0
20/11/97 Aberystwyth (H) W 5 - 0
27/11/97 Middleton (A) D 3 - 3
11/12/97 New Brighton Tower (H) L 1 - 0
27/12/97 Chorley (H) D 2 - 2
01/01/98 South Shore (H) D 0 - 0
03/01/98 Nelson (H) W 2 - 1
08/01/98 Rochdale (A) W 4 - 0
15/01/98 Clitheroe (H) W 7 - 0
22/01/98 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
29/01/98 Ashton North End (A) W 5 - 2
19/02/98 Rochdale (H) W 2 - 1
23/02/98 Wigan County (A) L 2 - 1
12/03/98 Southport Central (A) W 3 - 2
02/04/98 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
09/04/98 Chorley (A) L 1 - 0
11/04/98 South Shore (A) L 2 - 1
16/04/98 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 3 - 0
20/04/98 Halliwell Rovers (A) L 4 - 0
23/04/98 Wigan County (H) D 1 - 1
26/04/98 Nelson (A) L 2 - 1
03/09/98 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 0
10/09/98 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 3 - 2
17/09/98 Chorley (A) L 4 - 1
24/09/98 South Shore (A) W 2 - 1
01/10/98 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 7 - 1
08/10/98 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 0
29/10/98 Ashton North End (A) D 2 - 2
03/11/98 Ashton North End (H) W 1 - 0
12/11/98 Ashton North End (A) L 1 - 0
19/11/98 Middleton (H) W 3 - 0
10/12/98 Glossop (H) L 2 - 0
17/12/98 Ashton North End (H) L 2 - 1
24/12/98 South Shore (H) W 5 - 2
31/12/98 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 6 - 2
02/01/99 Horwich RMI (H) W 5 - 0
07/01/99 Rock Ferry (H) W 3 - 2
14/01/99 Southport Central (A) L 2 - 0
28/01/99 Horwich RMI (A) W 3 - 1
04/02/99 Middleton (A) L 2 - 1
11/02/99 Wigan County (H) D 2 - 2
18/02/99 Halliwell Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
25/02/99 Southport Central (H) W 1 - 0
04/03/99 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1
18/03/99 Halliwell Rovers (A) D 1 - 1
25/03/99 Wigan County (A) L 3 - 1
01/04/99 Middleton (H) W 2 - 0
03/04/99 Chorley (H) L 2 - 0
02/09/99 White Star Wanderers (H) W 6 - 1
09/09/99 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 1
16/09/99 Horwich RMI (H) W 3 - 0
30/09/99 Horwich RMI (A) W 2 - 0
14/10/99 Chorley (A) L 3 - 0
21/10/99 South Liverpool (H) W 2 - 1
28/10/99 Glossop (A) D 2 - 2
01/11/99 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0
04/11/99 Chorley (H) W 3 - 0
11/11/99 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 2 - 1
18/11/99 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
25/11/99 Stalybridge Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
16/12/99 Southport Central (H) W 3 - 0
23/12/99 Earlestown (A) W 3 - 0
25/12/99 Wigan County (H) W 5 - 0
01/01/00 Rochdale (A) D 0 - 0
06/01/00 Haydock (H) W 9 - 1
20/01/00 Darwen (H) W 3 - 0
27/01/00 Middleton (H) W 8 - 0
03/02/00 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 2
24/02/00 Haydock (A) W 3 - 1
27/02/00 Darwen (A) D 1 - 1
03/03/00 Stalybridge Rovers (H) D 0 - 0
10/03/00 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1
17/03/00 Southport Central (A) W 1 - 0
24/03/00 Middleton (A) W 6 - 0
31/03/00 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 2
07/04/00 South Liverpool (A) W 2 - 1
14/04/00 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 0
16/04/00 White Star Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0
18/10/02 Chesterfield Town (H) D 2 - 2
25/10/02 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0
08/11/02 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
10/11/02 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 3 - 1
22/11/02 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0
29/11/02 Leicester Fosse (H) D 2 - 2
06/12/02 Manchester City (A) L 5 - 0
13/12/02 Burslem Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0
25/12/02 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0
01/01/03 Woolwich Arsenal (H) L 1 - 0
03/01/03 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 1
17/01/03 Burton United (H) L 2 - 0
31/01/03 Glossop (H) L 3 - 2
14/02/03 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
21/02/03 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 0
28/02/03 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1
07/03/03 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0
14/03/03 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1
21/03/03 Small Heath (H) L 2 - 1
26/03/03 Leicester Fosse (A) W 2 - 0
04/04/03 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 0
11/04/03 Burnley (A) L 3 - 2
13/04/03 Burnley (H) W 3 - 0
18/04/03 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1
12/09/03 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1
19/09/03 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0
26/09/03 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1
03/10/03 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 4 - 1
10/10/03 Burton United (A) L 7 - 0
14/11/03 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0
19/11/03 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 6 - 0
21/11/03 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0
28/11/03 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0
05/12/03 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0
12/12/03 Bradford City (A) D 0 - 0
25/12/03 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
26/12/03 Burnley (A) L 2 - 0
28/12/03 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
01/01/04 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0
02/01/04 Preston North End (A) D 1 - 1
09/01/04 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1
16/01/04 Leicester Fosse (A) L 3 - 0
23/01/04 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1
30/01/04 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 2 - 2
06/02/04 Burton United (H) D 1 - 1
13/02/04 Bristol City (A) L 6 - 0
27/02/04 Glossop (A) L 5 - 1
05/03/04 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 0
12/03/04 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 5 - 2
19/03/04 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2
28/03/04 Manchester United (H) L 3 - 0
01/04/04 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0
02/04/04 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1
09/04/04 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0
16/04/04 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0
23/04/04 Burnley (H) D 2 - 2
02/09/04 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
03/09/04 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1
10/09/04 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0
17/09/04 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0
24/09/04 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0
01/10/04 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
08/10/04 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
22/10/04 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2
29/10/04 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
05/11/04 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0
12/11/04 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
19/11/04 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0
23/11/04 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0
26/11/04 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0
03/12/04 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0
10/12/04 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0
17/12/04 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1
24/12/04 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0
31/12/04 St Helens Town (A) W 1 - 0
02/01/05 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) W 4 - 2
21/01/05 Southport Central (A) D 1 - 1
28/01/05 Preston North End Reserves (A) W 3 - 2
11/02/05 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1
18/02/05 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1
25/02/05 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0
04/03/05 Liverpool Reserves (H) L 2 - 1
11/03/05 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0
18/03/05 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0
25/03/05 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2
01/04/05 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0
03/04/05 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
08/04/05 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1
15/04/05 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0
18/04/05 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0
22/04/05 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0
24/04/05 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0
29/04/05 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0
02/09/05 Chelsea (H) W 1 - 0
09/09/05 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 0 - 0
16/09/05 Bristol City (H) L 3 - 2
23/09/05 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1
30/09/05 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
18/11/05 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 0
10/02/06 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2
17/02/06 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1
17/03/06 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1
24/03/06 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
31/03/06 Chesterfield Town (H) D 0 - 0
07/04/06 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 0 - 0
13/04/06 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1
16/04/06 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
21/04/06 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0
28/04/06 Burnley (H) W 3 - 1
29/09/06 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
06/10/06 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
08/12/06 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1
15/12/06 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1
05/01/07 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1
01/04/07 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1